1. Invictus: Qualified at Dubai CrossFit Championship — Rasmus Andersen, Tommy Vinas, Lauren Fisher, and Regan Huckaby (Alternates Mitch Wagner and Jenn Ryan).
  2. CrossFit Krypton: Qualified at Wodapalooza — Alec Smith, Cody Mooney, Jessica Griffith, and Camille Leblanc-Bazinet (Alternate Adam Klink).
  3. Project X: Qualified at Australian CrossFit Championship — Khan Porter, Brandon Swan, Jessica Coughlan, and Harriet Roberts (Alternates Matthew Reilly and Justine Beath).
  4. CrossFit Vondelgym: Qualified at Fittest in Cape Town — Jeremy Reijnders, Sven Verheul, Sigrid Koolhaas, Nienke van Overveld (Alternates Daniel Colpo and Linda Keesman).
  5. Central Beasts: Qualified at Strength in Depth — Zach Sowder, Joey Tortora, Nicole Holcomb, and Emma Chapman (Alternates Ryan Sowder and Alison Scudds). 
  6. Don’t Stop: Qualified at Mid-Atlantic CrossFit Championship (post Invictus X’s Chantelle Loehner’s positive drug test) — Travis Williams, Roy Gamboa, Jen Smith and Alexis Johnson (Alternates Jordan Cook and Zoe Pond-McPherson).
  7. Mayhem Freedom: Qualified at Asia CrossFit Championship – Rich Froning, Dre Strohm, Tasia Percevecz, and Chyna Cho (Alternates Ben Smith and Haley Adams).
  8. Team JST Compete: Qualified at Reykjavik CrossFit Championship – Helena Collins, Jayne Eadie, Steven Fawcett, and Jak Cornthwaite (Alternate Benjamin Massey). 
  9. Pro1: Qualified at Brazil CrossFit Championship — Joe Scali, David Fontaine, Lorraine Allard, and Manon Lesur (Alternates Alexandre Caron and Chloe Gauvin-David). 
  10. X-Terminators: Qualified at Down Under CrossFit Championship — Rob Forte, Zeke Grove, Kate Gordon, and Danielle Jenny. 
  11. OC3Black: Qualified at Rogue Invitational — Joe Piersanti, Luke Schafer, Andrea Nisler and Taylor Williamson (Alternates Colin Cartee and Nicole Chovan). 
  12. CrossFit Alioth: Qualified at CrossFit Lowlands Throwdown – Mia Akerlund, Synne Krokstad, Phil Hesketh and Alexander Elebro (Alternates Viktor Langsved and Louise Wickstrom). 
  13. Invictus X: Qualified at Granite Games — Sam Dancer, Holden Rethwill, Margaux Alvarez and Kristi Eramo (Alternates Justin Ahrens and Hayley Murillo). 
  14. Invictus Boston: Qualified at French Throwdown — Craig Kenney, Kelsey Kiel, Kaitlyn Kassis and Tola Morakinyo (Alternate Royce Dunne). 

, , , , , ,

CrossFit Games


Get The Newsletter

For a daily Digest of all things CrossFit. Community, Athletes, Tips, Recipes, Deals and more.


Read Next:

CrossFit Games

Sep 8, 2019 by

Froning Hints at New Mayhem Teammate

This weekend, while competing at the BCS Classic competition in College

CrossFit Games

Jul 30, 2019 by

Speed Read for Wednesday: What You Should Know

Information right now is scarce. In fact, you’d have to go back to

Want More?

Subscribe to our newsletter for a five minute, daily digest of all things CrossFit.