Men
  • Adrian Mundwiler 0
  • AndrĂ© Houdet 0
  • Bartek Lipka 0
  • Brendan Caslin 0
  • Bryan Wong 0
  • Cedric Lapointe 0
  • Dan Bailey 0
  • Devin O'neill 0
  • Drew Wayman 0
  • Jake Berman 0
Women
  • Alexys Dtiole 0
  • Andrea Solberg 0
  • Ashley Shepherd 0
  • Carissa Mueller 0
  • Cheryl Nasso 0
  • Deanna Swedish 0
  • Desiree Rogers 0
  • Ella Wilkinson 0
  • Emelie Lundberg 0
  • Emilia Leppanen 0
Teams
  • Athlete Program Black 0
  • CROSSFIT BERSERK 0
  • CrossFit C2F 0
  • CrossFit Oslo wolfpack 0
  • CrossFit Serval 0
  • Faction X 0
  • NATION 0
  • Old Gym Comp 0
  • Panama City CrossFit 0
  • PiratesProgram 0

2:30 PM UTC+0 2:30 PM UTC+0

Handwalk Hurry

Ski 1000m / 700m for time.
on 0:00, 2:00, 4:00, 6:00
20m HS Walk

Heat 1
2:30 PM UTC+0 2:30 PM UTC+0
Heat 2
2:42 PM UTC+0 2:42 PM UTC+0
Heat 3
2:54 PM UTC+0 2:54 PM UTC+0
Heat 4
3:06 PM UTC+0 3:06 PM UTC+0
Heat 5
3:18 PM UTC+0 3:18 PM UTC+0
Heat 6
3:30 PM UTC+0 3:30 PM UTC+0

3:46 PM UTC+0 3:46 PM UTC+0

Team Reek (Team)

Each athlete has 5 minutes to work for total team distance:

Run 400m
Complete Rope Climbs
Run 400m
Ski for Distance

*Athletes 1 & 2 must complete 4 Rope Climbs. Athlete 3 must complete 3 legless Rope Climbs. Athlete 4 must complete 2 Unbroken Rope Climbs

Heat 1
3:46 PM UTC+0 3:46 PM UTC+0
Heat 2
4:10 PM UTC+0 4:10 PM UTC+0

4:45 PM UTC+0 4:45 PM UTC+0

D-Couplet

21-15-9
Bar Muscle Ups
Back Squats at 90kg / 60kg

Heat 1
4:45 PM UTC+0 4:45 PM UTC+0
Heat 2
4:56 PM UTC+0 4:56 PM UTC+0
Heat 3
5:07 PM UTC+0 5:07 PM UTC+0
Heat 4
5:18 PM UTC+0 5:18 PM UTC+0
Heat 5
5:29 PM UTC+0 5:29 PM UTC+0
Heat 6
5:40 PM UTC+0 5:40 PM UTC+0

6:00 PM UTC+0 6:00 PM UTC+0

Machine (Team)

Alternating Isabel
Alternating Grace

Both Men – 60kg
Both Women – 42.5kg

*all four syncro on first rep of each set

*after that, men and women alternate, rep for rep, men in syncro, women in syncro

*women can only work while men hold bar overhead, and vice versa

Heat 1
6:00 PM UTC+0 6:00 PM UTC+0
Heat 2
6:13 PM UTC+0 6:13 PM UTC+0

6:35 PM UTC+0 6:35 PM UTC+0

Individual Event 3 (TBD)
Heat 1
6:35 PM UTC+0 6:35 PM UTC+0
Heat 2
6:51 PM UTC+0 6:51 PM UTC+0
Heat 3
7:07 PM UTC+0 7:07 PM UTC+0
Heat 4
7:23 PM UTC+0 7:23 PM UTC+0
Heat 5
7:39 PM UTC+0 7:39 PM UTC+0
Heat 6
7:55 PM UTC+0 7:55 PM UTC+0

2:30 PM UTC+0 2:30 PM UTC+0

Galen

2 Unbroken Rope Climbs
Run 400m
2 Unbroken Rope Climbs
Run 400m
2 Unbroken Rope Climbs
Run 400m
2 Unbroken Rope Climbs

Heat 1
2:30 PM UTC+0 2:30 PM UTC+0
Heat 2
2:41 PM UTC+0 2:41 PM UTC+0
Heat 3
2:52 PM UTC+0 2:52 PM UTC+0
Heat 4
3:03 PM UTC+0 3:03 PM UTC+0
Heat 5
3:14 PM UTC+0 3:14 PM UTC+0
Heat 6
3:25 PM UTC+0 3:25 PM UTC+0

3:48 PM UTC+0 3:48 PM UTC+0

Dunbars Breakdown (Team)

30 Syncro Dumbbell Snatches
30 Syncro Toes to Bar
30 Syncro Dumbbell Snatches
30 Syncro Toes to Bar
30 Syncro Dumbbell Snatches

30kg / 22.5kg

Heat 1
3:48 PM UTC+0 3:48 PM UTC+0
Heat 2
4:02 PM UTC+0 4:02 PM UTC+0

4:25 PM UTC+0 4:25 PM UTC+0

Spinning Catherine

160 Double Unders
10m Regional Lunge
24 Alternating DB Thrusters
10m Regional Lunge
24 Alternating DB Thrusters
10m Regional Lunge
160 Double Unders

Heat 1
4:25 PM UTC+0 4:25 PM UTC+0
Heat 2
4:43 PM UTC+0 4:43 PM UTC+0
Heat 3
5:01 PM UTC+0 5:01 PM UTC+0
Heat 4
5:19 PM UTC+0 5:19 PM UTC+0

5:48 PM UTC+0 5:48 PM UTC+0

Rewormed (Team)

21-15-9-21

Worm Thrusters
Burpees

*Team lunges to advance the worm

Heat 1
5:48 PM UTC+0 5:48 PM UTC+0
Heat 2
6:07 PM UTC+0 6:07 PM UTC+0

6:35 PM UTC+0 6:35 PM UTC+0

Individual Event 6 (TBD)
Heat 1
6:35 PM UTC+0 6:35 PM UTC+0
Heat 2
6:41 PM UTC+0 6:41 PM UTC+0
Heat 3
6:47 PM UTC+0 6:47 PM UTC+0
Heat 4
6:53 PM UTC+0 6:53 PM UTC+0
Heat 5
6:59 PM UTC+0 6:59 PM UTC+0
Heat 6
7:05 PM UTC+0 7:05 PM UTC+0

7:20 PM UTC+0 7:20 PM UTC+0

Heavy Handed (Team)

For total power output in 10 minutes.

Male: 10m Handstand Walk. 1 Squat Clean*
Female: 10m Handstand Walk. 1 Squat Clean*

*Athletes choose the weight of their bar. 2 minute transition, then the other half of the team repeats. Score is total power output of all four teammates.

Heat 1
7:20 PM UTC+0 7:20 PM UTC+0
Heat 2
7:46 PM UTC+0 7:46 PM UTC+0

12:00 PM UTC+0 12:00 PM UTC+0

Launchpad (Team)

For time:

60 Syncro Box Jump Overs
60 Syncro Jerks
40 Syncro Box Jump Overs
40 Syncro Push Press
20 Syncro Box Jump Overs
20 Syncro Strict Press

65kg/45kg. Any two male/female athlete syncro on all reps.

Heat 1
12:00 PM UTC+0 12:00 PM UTC+0
Heat 2
12:00 PM UTC+0 12:00 PM UTC+0

12:00 PM UTC+0 12:00 PM UTC+0

Trek Run

4km Bike
1km Run

Heat 1
12:00 PM UTC+0 12:00 PM UTC+0
Heat 2
12:18 PM UTC+0 12:18 PM UTC+0
Heat 3
12:36 PM UTC+0 12:36 PM UTC+0
Heat 4
12:54 PM UTC+0 12:54 PM UTC+0
Heat 5
1:12 PM UTC+0 1:12 PM UTC+0
Heat 6
1:30 PM UTC+0 1:30 PM UTC+0

2:05 PM UTC+0 2:05 PM UTC+0

Creeping Barrage (Team)

100/70 Cal Bike
20m SB Clean
80/55 Cal Bike
20m SB Clean
60/40 Cal Bike
20m SB Clean
40/25 Cal Bike
20m SB Clean
20/15 Cal Bike
20m SB Clean

Heat 1
2:05 PM UTC+0 2:05 PM UTC+0
Heat 2
2:34 PM UTC+0 2:34 PM UTC+0

3:15 PM UTC+0 3:15 PM UTC+0

Sisyphus

4 Rounds for Time

30 Cal Bike
25 Toes to Bar
20m SB Cleans

Heat 1
3:15 PM UTC+0 3:15 PM UTC+0
Heat 2
3:44 PM UTC+0 3:44 PM UTC+0
Heat 3
4:13 PM UTC+0 4:13 PM UTC+0
Heat 4
4:42 PM UTC+0 4:42 PM UTC+0

5:22 PM UTC+0 5:22 PM UTC+0

Sauron (Team)

MM Pair:
15-13-11
Cal Row & Bike
Alternating Ring Muscle Ups

FF Pair:
11-9-7
Cal Row & Bike
Alternating Ring Muscle Ups

Heat 1
5:22 PM UTC+0 5:22 PM UTC+0
Heat 2
5:44 PM UTC+0 5:44 PM UTC+0

6:15 PM UTC+0 6:15 PM UTC+0

Individual Event 9 (TBD)
Heat 1
6:15 PM UTC+0 6:15 PM UTC+0
Heat 2
6:21 PM UTC+0 6:21 PM UTC+0
Heat 3
6:27 PM UTC+0 6:27 PM UTC+0
Heat 4
6:33 PM UTC+0 6:33 PM UTC+0
Heat 5
6:39 PM UTC+0 6:39 PM UTC+0
Heat 6
6:45 PM UTC+0 6:45 PM UTC+0

7:30 PM UTC+0 7:30 PM UTC+0

Podium Presentations


Catching Up with Sara Sigmundsdottir, the Unofficial CrossFit Open Champion


Filthy 150 Preview: Catching up with Dan Bailey


Filthy 150 Preview: Catching up with Sean Sweeney


Filthy 150 Preview: Catching up with Tim Paulson