Your Coffee is ready.
Men
  • 1 Griffin Roelle 725
  • 2 Josh Woodhull 700
  • 3 Viktor Langsved 692
  • 4 Nicolay Billaudel 676
  • 5 Haraldur Holgersson 629
  • 6 Alexander Elebro 625
  • 7 Max Olivestrand 603
  • 8 Anders Grønsund 585
  • 9 Luke Mcmahon 578
  • 10 Matt Dlugos 575
  • 11 Ingimar Jónsson 573
  • 12 Victor Ljungdal 572
  • 13 Julian Kragh-maschvitsz 567
  • 14 Will Kane 565
  • 15 Javi Bustos 562
  • 16 Luka đukić 554
  • 17 Marcus Erixon 549
  • 18 Maxi Henze 536
  • 19 Fernando Llaneza 529
  • 20 Topias Romo 521
  • 21 Aniol Ekai 505
  • 22 Jonah Jones 466
  • 23 Chris Pope 449
  • 25 Erik Brorsson 420
  • 9999 Artur Semenov 443
  • 9999 David Santa 0
  • 9999 Linus Bresander 0
  • 9999 Matt Moosavian 0
Women
  • 1 Gabriela Migała 788
  • 2 Andrea Solberg 723
  • 3 Sanna Venalainen 682
  • 4 Jacqueline Dahlstrøm 675
  • 5 Rebecka Vitesson 640
  • 6 Erica Ekelund 639
  • 7 Filippa Ferm 633
  • 8 Jóhanna Júlía 632
  • 9 Bailey Meraviglia 568
  • 10 Hayley Murillo 566
  • 11 Lisa Eble 559
  • 12 Angelica Bengtsson 557
  • 13 Or Cohen 554
  • 14 Emiko Naets 538
  • 15 Gabrielle Ocker 537
  • 16 Carys Webster 529
  • 17 Meg O’donnell 523
  • 18 Maddy Harris 522
  • 19 Sarah Massoni 513
  • 20 Sophia Grimmer 506
  • 21 Brynn Kurlan 498
  • 22 Julia Bayne 498
  • 23 Madie Edwards 496
  • 24 Faith Stewart 486
  • 9999 Runa Egeland 294
  • 9999 Daria CieŚlikiewicz 0
  • 9999 Emelie Lundberg 0
  • 9999 Maria Astashova 0
Teams
  • 1 The Progrm 748
  • 2 The Athlete Program 735
  • 3 Team Finland 681
  • 4 CrossFit Oslo Warriors 640
  • 5 Team RXperformance 608
  • 6 Crossfit Oslo Wolfpack Black 574
  • 7 Nasty x Saxons 542
  • 8 Crossbones 514
  • 9 TEAM BUTCHERS LAB T-BONE 511
  • 10 Team Brightside 486

14:00 UTC+1 14:00 UTC+1

Team Event 1

Run

Team Heat
14:00 UTC+1 14:00 UTC+1

14:10 UTC+1 14:10 UTC+1

Individual Event 1

Run

Men’s Heat
14:10 UTC+1 14:10 UTC+1
Women’s Heat
14:15 UTC+1 14:15 UTC+1

16:00 UTC+1 16:00 UTC+1

Team Event 2

10 Rounds For Time:

4 Sync bar muscle up (Female/Female)
5 Sync bar muscle up (Male/Male)
6 Worm clean & jerk

Heat 1
16:00 UTC+1 16:00 UTC+1
Heat 2
16:19 UTC+1 16:19 UTC+1
Heat 3
16:38 UTC+1 16:38 UTC+1

17:02 UTC+1 17:02 UTC+1

Individual Event 2

8 Rounds for time:
5/4 Ring muscle ups
(advance a marker after each round)

Men’s Heat 1
17:02 UTC+1 17:02 UTC+1
Men’s Heat 2
17:12 UTC+1 17:12 UTC+1
Men’s Heat 3
17:22 UTC+1 17:22 UTC+1
Women’s Heat 1
17:34 UTC+1 17:34 UTC+1
Women’s Heat 2
17:44 UTC+1 17:44 UTC+1
Women’s Heat 3
17:54 UTC+1 17:54 UTC+1

18:11 UTC+1 18:11 UTC+1

Team Event 3

Male/Male Complete

60 Cal Ski erg
40 Sync TTB
20 Squat snatch 85kg

Female/Female Complete

50 Cal Ski erg
40 Sync TTB
20 Squat snatch 55kg

Heat 1
18:11 UTC+1 18:11 UTC+1
Heat 2
18:28 UTC+1 18:28 UTC+1
Heat 3
18:45 UTC+1 18:45 UTC+1

19:07 UTC+1 19:07 UTC+1

Individual Event 3

17 minute AMRAP:

40 Bar facing burpees
30 Snatch 35/25kg
30 Bar facing burpees
30 Snatch 60/40kg
20 Bar facing burpees
30 Snatch 75/50kg
10 Bar facing burpees
AMRAP Snatch 95/65kg

Men’s Heat 1
19:07 UTC+1 19:07 UTC+1
Men’s Heat 2
19:27 UTC+1 19:27 UTC+1
Men’s Heat 3
19:47 UTC+1 19:47 UTC+1
Women’s Heat 1
20:09 UTC+1 20:09 UTC+1
Women’s Heat 2
20:29 UTC+1 20:29 UTC+1
Women’s Heat 3
20:49 UTC+1 20:49 UTC+1

14:58 UTC+1 14:58 UTC+1

Team Event 4

For Time:

MF Pair 1 complete:
21-15-9
Partner deadlift 180kg
Sync Burpee over the box 24/20″

Then, MF Pair 2 complete:
9-15-21
Sync Burpee over the box 24/20″
Partner deadlift 180kg

Heat 1
14:58 UTC+1 14:58 UTC+1
Heat 2
15:15 UTC+1 15:15 UTC+1
Heat 3
15:32 UTC+1 15:32 UTC+1

15:53 UTC+1 15:53 UTC+1

Individual Event 4 & 5

Event 4
For time:

64 Wallballs 30/20lbs to 10/9ft
38 Toes to bar
Time cap: 5 min

Immedietly followed by a 1 minute transition before starting event 5

Event 5
For time:

14m HSW
22 DB Box step overs 22.5/15kg
14ft HSW
22 DB Box step overs 22.5/15kg
14m HSW
Time cap: 7 min

Women’s Heat 1
15:53 UTC+1 15:53 UTC+1
Women’s Heat 2
16:09 UTC+1 16:09 UTC+1
Women’s Heat 3
16:25 UTC+1 16:25 UTC+1
Men’s Heat 1
16:43 UTC+1 16:43 UTC+1
Men’s Heat 2
16:59 UTC+1 16:59 UTC+1
Men’s Heat 3
17:15 UTC+1 17:15 UTC+1

17:43 UTC+1 17:43 UTC+1

Team Event 5 & 6

Event 5

For Time:
100 Worm squats

Event 6

With the remaining time of workout 5, Each team member will establish:

1 Rep max clean

Heat 1
17:43 UTC+1 17:43 UTC+1
Heat 2
18:00 UTC+1 18:00 UTC+1
Heat 3
18:17 UTC+1 18:17 UTC+1

18:39 UTC+1 18:39 UTC+1

Individual Event 6

For Time:

5000m C2 Bike

On 0:00: 20/15 Cal row
On 3:00: 20/15 Cal skierg
On 6:00: 15/10 Cal row
On 9:00: 15/10 Cal skierg

Women’s Heat 1
18:39 UTC+1 18:39 UTC+1
Women’s Heat 2
18:55 UTC+1 18:55 UTC+1
Women’s Heat 3
19:11 UTC+1 19:11 UTC+1
Men’s Heat 1
19:29 UTC+1 19:29 UTC+1
Men’s Heat 2
19:45 UTC+1 19:45 UTC+1
Men’s Heat 3
20:01 UTC+1 20:01 UTC+1

9:00 UTC+1 9:00 UTC+1

Team Event 7

3 Rounds for time:

50 Cal row + Bike
24m Worm lunges
24m HSW

Heat 1
9:00 UTC+1 9:00 UTC+1
Heat 2
9:21 UTC+1 9:21 UTC+1
Heat 3
9:42 UTC+1 9:42 UTC+1

10:11 UTC+1 10:11 UTC+1

Indvidual Event 7

2 Minutes ON, 1 minute OFF x 4 Rounds

Complete 2 rounds of:
6 Deadlift 130/90kg
6 Strict deficit HSPU

Then Amrap Double unders

Women’s Heat 1
10:11 UTC+1 10:11 UTC+1
Women’s Heat 2
10:25 UTC+1 10:25 UTC+1
Women’s Heat 3
10:39 UTC+1 10:39 UTC+1
Men’s Heat 1
10:55 UTC+1 10:55 UTC+1
Men’s Heat 2
11:09 UTC+1 11:09 UTC+1
Men’s Heat 3
11:23 UTC+1 11:23 UTC+1

11:44 UTC+1 11:44 UTC+1

Indvidual Event 8

3RM Front squat

Women’s Heat
11:44 UTC+1 11:44 UTC+1
Women’s Heat
11:53 UTC+1 11:53 UTC+1
Women’s Heat
12:02 UTC+1 12:02 UTC+1
Men’s Heat
12:13 UTC+1 12:13 UTC+1
Men’s Heat
12:22 UTC+1 12:22 UTC+1
Men’s Heat
12:31 UTC+1 12:31 UTC+1

13:12 UTC+1 13:12 UTC+1

Team Event 8

4 Rounds for time:

40 Sync C2B
15 Worm thrusters

Heat 1
13:12 UTC+1 13:12 UTC+1
Heat 2
13:25 UTC+1 13:25 UTC+1
Heat 3
13:42 UTC+1 13:42 UTC+1

14:07 UTC+1 14:07 UTC+1

Individual Event 9

For Time
2 rounds of:
21 Thruster 40/30kg
21 Pull ups

2 rounds of:
15 Thruster 50/35kg
15 C2B pull ups

2 rounds of:
9 Thruster 60/40kg
9 Bar muscle ups

Women’s Heat 1
14:07 UTC+1 14:07 UTC+1
Women’s Heat 2
14:22 UTC+1 14:22 UTC+1
Women’s Heat 3
14:41 UTC+1 14:41 UTC+1
Men’s Heat 1
15:08 UTC+1 15:08 UTC+1
Men’s Heat 2
15:23 UTC+1 15:23 UTC+1
Men’s Heat 3
15:42 UTC+1 15:42 UTC+1

VIDEO: Do Sanctioning Fees Need to be Refunded | The Bottom Line


Highlight Reel: 2019-2020 Sanctionals Season So Far




Norwegian CrossFit Championship — Day 3


Meet The Progrm: Norwegian CrossFit Team Invitee


Meet Griffin Roelle, the Norwegian CrossFit Games Invitee


Meet Sanna Venäläinen, Norwegian CrossFit Games Invitee


Dahlstrøm v Venäläinen // 17 Seconds of Drama and Battle for the Final Games Invite


Norwegian CrossFit Championship Day 2 Recap


Norwegian CrossFit Championship — Day 2


Solberg Takes Second in 13.1 Repeat


Norwegian CrossFit Championship Day 1 Recap


Norwegian CrossFit Championship — Day 1


Murillo, Migala, Egeland React After Event 1 Snow Run



VIDEO: Jacqueline Dahlstrøm: Ready to Take on Sanctionals Season



SNEAK PEAK: Norwegian Sanctional Opener – ?K Snow Run – This is Going to Hurt



Support Our Journalism

More than ever before, we need your help to keep all this going. If you’ve enjoyed our work, become a Premium Member and help ensure that we can continue to be an independent voice for this community and sport we love.

Support Us

Your Coffee is ready.