Men
  • 1 Patrick Vellner 714
  • 2 Cole Sager 714
  • 3 Noah Ohlsen 666
  • 4 Saxon Panchik 632
  • 5 Travis Williams 620
  • 6 Spencer Panchik 594
  • 7 Nycolas Joyal 540
  • 8 Adrian Mundwiler 540
  • 9 Bryan Wong 530
  • 10 Logan Collins 528
  • 11 Jean-Simon Roy-Lemaire 512
  • 12 Christian Lucero 504
  • 13 Albert-Dominic Larouche 472
  • 14 Josh Gervais 460
  • 15 Jonathan Gibson 452
  • 16 Nick Bloch 436
  • 17 MiŁosz StaworzyŃski 426
  • 18 Reggie Fasa 418
  • 19 Tim Mustion 398
  • 20 Alec Smith 390
  • 21 Casper Gammelmark 376
  • 22 Owen Bernstein 364
  • 23 Raphael Durand 354
  • 24 Scott Tetlow 352
  • 25 Ryan Sowder 336
  • 26 Devin O'neill 320
  • 26 Peter Mason 320
  • 28 Paweł Kozak 314
  • 29 Philip Thun 306
  • 30 Nicolas Bidarte 292
  • 31 Will Carter 252
  • 9999 Zack George 0
  • 9999 Nate Long 244
  • 9999 Sam Stewart 196
  • 9999 Ben Smith 0
  • 9999 Fabian Beneito 0
  • 9999 Willy Georges 0
Women
  • 1 Tia-Clair Toomey 808
  • 2 Sara Sigmundsdottir 770
  • 3 Kari Pearce 724
  • 4 Amanda Barnhart 696
  • 5 Haley Adams 630
  • 6 Brooke Wells 596
  • 7 Kendall Vincelette 572
  • 8 Alanna Fisk Colón 552
  • 9 Kristine Best 540
  • 10 Emily Rolfe 530
  • 11 Colleen Fotsch 526
  • 12 Jessica Griffith 512
  • 13 Katelin Van Zyl 480
  • 14 Paige Semenza 450
  • 15 Thuri Helgadottir 438
  • 16 Alice Mille 400
  • 17 Lauren Suever 392
  • 18 Alison Stall 390
  • 19 Lari Cunha 386
  • 20 Katlin Isaacs 374
  • 20 Erin Vandendriessche 374
  • 22 Paige Henry 354
  • 23 Tori Dyson 352
  • 24 Amy Morton 350
  • 25 Ingrid Hodnemyr 330
  • 26 Evie Hollis 314
  • 27 Louise Wickstrom 298
  • 28 Cheryl Nasso 264
  • 29 Tommie Deprima 260
  • 30 Elena Budz 250
  • 31 Amanda Garces 214
  • 32 Emily DeFeo 212
  • 9999 Savannah Carver 160
  • 9999 Dani Speegle 0
  • 9999 Danielle Brandon 0
  • 9999 Meg Reardon 0
Teams
  • 1 Mayhem Freedom 753
  • 2 Team GOWOD 751
  • 3 TEAM WIT 697
  • 4 Mayhem Independence 597
  • 5 Team Victory Grips 582
  • 6 ROMWOD Meat Squad 550
  • 7 Team SugarWOD 524
  • 8 US Army Warrior Fitness Team 507
  • 9 TTT MIA 440
  • 10 True North Strong 429

1:00 pm GMT-5 1:00 pm GMT-5

Luce (Team)

Three rounds for time, with a GORUCK of:

1K Team Run
15 Muscle Ups
75 Syncro Squats

Men: 20lb | Women: 14lb

H1
1:00 pm GMT-5 1:00 pm GMT-5
H2
1:40 pm GMT-5 1:40 pm GMT-5

2:35 pm GMT-5 2:35 pm GMT-5

Luce

Three rounds for time of:

1K Run
10/7 Muscle-ups
100 Squats

Performed with a GORUCK

H3 – Female
2:35 pm GMT-5 2:35 pm GMT-5
H4 – Female
3:15 pm GMT-5 3:15 pm GMT-5
H5 – Male
3:55 pm GMT-5 3:55 pm GMT-5
H6 – Male
4:35 pm GMT-5 4:35 pm GMT-5

5:30 pm GMT-5 5:30 pm GMT-5

Miami Heat (team)

Elimination Style
30/20 Cal Bike
30ft Overhead Walking Lunge

All Teams: (M1 185lb, F1 125lb, M2 215lb, F2 140lb)
Top 10: (M1 215lb, F1 140lb, M2 235lb, F2 150lb)

H7
5:30 pm GMT-5 5:30 pm GMT-5
H8
5:39 pm GMT-5 5:39 pm GMT-5
H9
5:48 pm GMT-5 5:48 pm GMT-5
H10
5:57 pm GMT-5 5:57 pm GMT-5

6:34 pm GMT-5 6:34 pm GMT-5

Miami Heat

3×2:00, Elimination Style

30/20 Cal Bike
30ft Overhead Walking Lunge

Elimination Format

Round 1 – All Athletes
Round 2 – Top 20
Round 3 – Top 10

// Load

R1 – (185, 125lb)
R2 – (215, 140lb)
R3 – (235, 150lb)

H12 – Female
6:34 pm GMT-5 6:34 pm GMT-5
H13 – Female
6:39 pm GMT-5 6:39 pm GMT-5
H14 – Female
6:44 pm GMT-5 6:44 pm GMT-5
H15 – Female
6:49 pm GMT-5 6:49 pm GMT-5
H19 – Male
7:30 pm GMT-5 7:30 pm GMT-5
H20 – Male
7:35 pm GMT-5 7:35 pm GMT-5
H21 – Male
7:40 pm GMT-5 7:40 pm GMT-5
H22 – Male
7:45 pm GMT-5 7:45 pm GMT-5

3:02 pm GMT-5 3:02 pm GMT-5

Pace Race (Teams)

12:00 Max Distance Team Row w/ 2 rowers

*2 scores | Male total meters & female total meters before being caught by the paceboat

H27
3:02 pm GMT-5 3:02 pm GMT-5
H28
3:18 pm GMT-5 3:18 pm GMT-5

3:34 pm GMT-5 3:34 pm GMT-5

Pace Race

12:00 Max Distance Pace Boat Test

H29 – Male
3:34 pm GMT-5 3:34 pm GMT-5
H30 – Female
3:50 pm GMT-5 3:50 pm GMT-5

6:10 pm GMT-5 6:10 pm GMT-5

Pump Sesh Triplet (Teams)

For Time

MM complete:
9 Legless Rope Climb (15ft)
30 DB Bench (70lb)
30 DB Thruster (70lb)
7 Legless Rope Climb
20 DB Bench
20 DB Thruster
5 Legless Rope Climb
10 DB Bench
10 DB Thruster
+
FF complete
7 Legless Rope Climb (15ft)
30 DB Bench (50lb)
30 DB Thruster (50lb)
5 Legless Rope Climb
20 DB Bench
20 DB Thruster
3 Legless Rope Climb
10 DB Bench
10 DB Thruster

H39
6:10 pm GMT-5 6:10 pm GMT-5
H40
6:31 pm GMT-5 6:31 pm GMT-5
H41
6:52 pm GMT-5 6:52 pm GMT-5

7:14 pm GMT-5 7:14 pm GMT-5

Pump Sesh Triplet

3 Rounds for Time:

2/1 Legless Rope Climb (18ft)
15 DB Bench Press (70, 50lb)
9 (3/3/3) DB Thruster (70, 50lb)

H42 – Female
7:14 pm GMT-5 7:14 pm GMT-5
H43 – Female
7:26 pm GMT-5 7:26 pm GMT-5
H44 – Female
7:38 pm GMT-5 7:38 pm GMT-5
H45 – Male
7:52 pm GMT-5 7:52 pm GMT-5
H46 – Male
8:04 pm GMT-5 8:04 pm GMT-5
H47 – Male
8:16 pm GMT-5 8:16 pm GMT-5

8:00 am GMT-5 8:00 am GMT-5

Shark Bait (Teams)

For Time

Pairs will perform
3 Rounds of
20 Alternating Single Leg Squats
15 DBall Over Shoulder (150, 100lb)
+
300m Team Swim
+
60 Alternating Single Leg Squats
45 DBall Over Shoulder (150, 100lb)

11:45 am GMT-5 11:45 am GMT-5

Shark Bait

84 Alternating Single Leg Squats
21 D-Ball Over Shoulder (150, 100lb)
+
300m Swim
+
3 Rounds of:
28 Alternating Single Leg Squats
7 D-Ball Over Shoulder

9:24 am GMT-5 9:24 am GMT-5

Nine Lives

6:00 for EMOM

Buy In – 9 C2B
36 C&J (155/105lb)
Until Completion

2:00 reset

6:00 for EMOM

Buy In – 9 TTB
36 Snatch (115/80lb)
Until Completion

5:43 pm GMT-5 5:43 pm GMT-5

Nine Lives (Team)

TBD

12:15 pm GMT-5 12:15 pm GMT-5

Down-Up (Team)

For Time

M1/F1
15-12-9
Partner Deadlift (465)
Syncro Lateral Burpee Over Bar
+
M2/F2
36 Partner Deadlift (465)
36 Syncro Lateral Burpee Over Bar

H29
12:15 pm GMT-5 12:15 pm GMT-5
H30
12:28 pm GMT-5 12:28 pm GMT-5
H31
12:41 pm GMT-5 12:41 pm GMT-5
H32
12:54 pm GMT-5 12:54 pm GMT-5
H33
1:07 pm GMT-5 1:07 pm GMT-5

1:20 pm GMT-5 1:20 pm GMT-5

Down-Up

12-9-6-9-12 For Time

Deadlift (335, 225lb)
Bar Facing Burpee

H34 – Male
1:20 pm GMT-5 1:20 pm GMT-5
H35 – Male
1:29 pm GMT-5 1:29 pm GMT-5
H36 – Male
1:38 pm GMT-5 1:38 pm GMT-5
H37 – Male
1:47 pm GMT-5 1:47 pm GMT-5
H38 – Male
1:56 pm GMT-5 1:56 pm GMT-5
H39 – Female
2:06 pm GMT-5 2:06 pm GMT-5
H40 – Female
2:15 pm GMT-5 2:15 pm GMT-5
H41 – Female
2:24 pm GMT-5 2:24 pm GMT-5
H42 – Female
2:33 pm GMT-5 2:33 pm GMT-5
H43 – Female
2:42 pm GMT-5 2:42 pm GMT-5

5:14 pm GMT-5 5:14 pm GMT-5

Celebrate Life (Teams)

One pair (M/F) working at a time:

100 Syncro Wall Ball (30, 20lb) (10, 9ft)
Pair 1 – 25/15 Cal Row | Pair 2 – 25/15 Cal Ski
Pair 2 – 25/15 Cal Row | Pair 2 – 25/15 Cal Ski
60 Syncro DB Snatch (70, 50lb)
40 Syncro Box Jump Over (36, 30″)
30 Syncro Bar Muscle Ups

*Athlete can switch with an athlete of the same gender as they please

6:38 pm GMT-5 6:38 pm GMT-5

Celebrate Life

For Time

50 Wall Ball (30, 20lb) (10, 9ft)
40 Cal Ski
30 DB Snatch (70, 50lb)
20 Box Jump Over (36, 30″)
15 Bar Muscle Ups


















“On the Minute” Wodapalooza Edition, Day 3

"On the Minute" Wodapalooza Edition, Day 3

One event down, one more to go. Justin LoFranco and ArmenHammer are here to get you up to speed going into tonight's final event. WomenTia-Clair Toomey (576)Kari Pearce (510)Kristin Holte (496)Sara Sigmundsdottir (476)Dani Speegle (446)Colleen Fotsch (408)Gabriela Migala (398)MenPatrick Vellner (548)Travis Mayer (418)Dakota Rager (414)Noah Olsen (408)Drew Wayman (398)Saxon Panchik (392)Paul Castillo (362)The Wodapalooza Fitness-Festival // The CrossFit Games

Posted by Morning Chalk Up on Sunday, January 20, 2019



Videos

Apr 6, 2020

Highlight Reel: 2019-2020 Sanctionals Season So Far

Jan 20, 2019

“On the Minute” Wodapalooza Edition, Day 3

Jan 20, 2019

Dani Speegle: “Anything with a heavy barbell I’m always super excited for”

Jan 20, 2019

Wodapalooza Day 3 Press Conference

Jan 19, 2019

Noah Ohlsen Discusses Coming Back from Discusses First Day at Wodapalooza

Jan 19, 2019

“On the Minute” Mid-Day Wodapalooza Recap

Subscribe to our newsletter for a 5 minute, daily digest of all things CrossFit.