Your Coffee is ready.

Wodapalooza

Jan 13, 2022 - Jan 16, 2021 | Miami, FL
Official Site

1 Patrick Vellner 692
2 Alexandre Caron 633
3 Samuel Cournoyer 613
4 Cole Sager 609
5 Dallin Pepper 606
Full Men's Leaderboard >>
1 Emma Mcquaid 677
2 Bethany Shadburne 668
3 Arielle Loewen 644
4 Lucy Campbell 642
5 Dani Speegle 634
Full Women's Leaderboard >>
12:00 pm UTC -5 / 12:00 pm UTC -5
Event 1: Flipped Off

INDIVIDUAL
For Time:
4 Rounds* (3 – 3 – 3 – 4 min)
Buy-in:
• 75 Heavy Double-unders
• 25 Medball GHD Sit-ups
In Remaining Time:
• Flipsled Flips

*Work is complete when sled is flipped 180ft
1 minute rest between rounds
Time Cap: 16 minutes
_____
TEAMS OF 3
For Time:
3 Rounds* (5 – 5 – 5 min)
Buy-in:
• 100 Heavy Double-unders
• 30 GHD Sit-ups
In Remaining Time:
• FlipSled Flips

*Work is complete when sled is flipped 300ft
1 minute rest between rounds
Time Cap: 17 minutes

Teams Waterfall Start with Buy-In: Athlete 1 begins, A2 is released as each segment is completed by A1, A3 releases the same way following A2. Once A2 and A3 complete Buy-In work they may help A1 at FlipSled, with one athlete flipping at a time. Starting athlete must be a different athlete for each round.

Elite Women 12:00 pm UTC -5 12:00 pm UTC -5

Elite Men 1:22 pm UTC -5 1:22 pm UTC -5

Female Elite Teams 3:04 pm UTC -5 3:04 pm UTC -5

Male Elite Teams 4:30 pm UTC -5 4:30 pm UTC -5

6:10 pm UTC -5 / 6:10 pm UTC -5
Event 2: Echo on Fran

INDIVIDUAL
For Time:
21-15-9
• Thrusters (135/95lb or 61/43kg)
• Chest to Bar Pull-ups
• Cal Echo Bike
_____
TEAMS OF 3
For Time:
30-20-10
• Worm Thrusters
• Synchro Chest to Bar Pull-ups
• Cal Echo Bike Each

Elite Women 6:10 pm UTC -5 6:10 pm UTC -5

Elite Men 6:38 pm UTC -5 6:38 pm UTC -5

Female Elite Teams 7:19 pm UTC -5 7:19 pm UTC -5

Male Elite Teams 8:16 pm UTC -5 8:16 pm UTC -5

11:45 am UTC -5 / 11:45 am UTC -5
Event 3: The MIA Bar Complex

INDIVIDUAL
For Time:
3 Hang Cleans (275/185lb)
3 Front Squats
3 Shoulder-to-Overhead

2 Hang Cleans (295/195lb)
2 Front Squats
2 Shoulder-to-Overhead

1 Hang Clean (315/205lb)
1 Front Squat
1 Shoulder-to-Overhead
Time Cap: 5 minutes
_____
TEAMS OF 3
For Time:
9 Hang Cleans (275/185lb)
9 Front Squats
9 Shoulder-to-Overhead

6 Hang Cleans (295/195lb)
6 Front Squats
6 Shoulder-to-Overhead

3 Hang Clean (315/205lb)
3 Front Squat
3 Shoulder-to-Overhead
Time Cap: 8 minutes

Female Elite Teams 11:45 am UTC -5 11:45 am UTC -5

Male Elite Teams 12:24 pm UTC -5 12:24 pm UTC -5

Elite Men 1:03 pm UTC -5 1:03 pm UTC -5

Elite Women 1:36 pm UTC -5 1:36 pm UTC -5

5:41 pm UTC -5 / 5:41 pm UTC -5
Event 4: The Bayside Chipper

INDIVIDUAL
For Time:
48 Box Jump Overs (24/20″)
24 Double KB FR Box Step-Overs (62/44lb)
8/6 Rope Climbs
24 Burpee Box Jump Overs (24/20″)
48 KB Deadlifts (62/44lb)
Time Cap: 10 minutes
_____
TEAMS OF 3
For Time:
50 DBall Cleans (150/100lb)
50 Burpee Box Jump Overs (36/30″)
10 Legless Rope Climbs
10 Rope Climbs
50 Box Jump Overs
50 Double KB Hang to Overhead (62/44lb)
Time Cap: 14 minutes

Female Elite Teams 5:41 pm UTC -5 5:41 pm UTC -5

Male Elite Teams 6:38 pm UTC -5 6:38 pm UTC -5

Elite Women 7:37 pm UTC -5 7:37 pm UTC -5

Elite Men 8:22 pm UTC -5 8:22 pm UTC -5

2:00 pm UTC -5 / 2:00 pm UTC -5
Event 5: Row Swim Run

INDIVIDUAL
For Time:
• 2500/2000m Row
• 250m Swim
• 2000m Run
Time Cap: 30 minutes
_____
TEAMS OF 3:
For time
Two athletes work at a time, to accomplish the following distances per machine:
• Rower 1 – 3000/2500m
• Rower 2 – 3000/2500m
• 250m Swim Each
• Runner 1 – 2400m
• Runner 2 – 2400m
Time Cap: 30 minutes

Male Elite Teams 2:00 pm UTC -5 2:00 pm UTC -5

Female Elite Teams 3:00 pm UTC -5 3:00 pm UTC -5

Elite Women 4:05 pm UTC -5 4:05 pm UTC -5

Elite Men 4:35 pm UTC -5 4:35 pm UTC -5

5:52 pm UTC -5 / 5:52 pm UTC -5
Event 6: Celebrate Ten

INDIVIDUAL
10 Rounds for Time
5 Rounds of:
• 15 HSPU
• 5 Overhead Squats
Right into 5 Rounds of:
• 5 Ring Muscle-ups
• 15 Overhead Squats
Time Cap: 12 minutes
_____
TEAMS OF 3
For Time:
5 Rounds For Time
• 30 HSPU | Other Athlete Hangs
• 5 Synchro Overhead Squats
Into 5 Rounds for Time:
• 30 Toes-to-Rings | Other Athlete Holds HS
• 15 Synchro Overhead Squats
Time Cap: 16 minutes

Male Elite Teams 6:12 pm UTC -5 6:12 pm UTC -5

Female Elite Teams 6:56 pm UTC -5 6:56 pm UTC -5

Elite Women 8:00 pm UTC -5 8:00 pm UTC -5

Elite Men 8:32 pm UTC -5 8:32 pm UTC -5

12:10 pm UTC -5 / 12:10 pm UTC -5
Event 7: Dale – Elimination Sprint

INDIVIDUAL
Elimination Style, For Time:
• 60ft HS Walk (two unbroken segments of 30ft)
• 90ft Sandbag Bear Hug Carry (200/150lb)
• 300ft Shuttle Run
• 90ft Sandbag Bear Hug Carry (200/150lb)
• 60ft HS Walk
Time Cap: 3 minutes each round

Round 1: All
Round 2: Top 20
Round 3 (Final): Top 10
______
TEAMS OF 3:
Each athlete completes the following in relay, for time:
• 60ft HS Walk (two unbroken segments of 30ft)
• 90ft Sandbag Bear Hug Carry (200/150lb)
• 300ft Shuttle Run
• 90ft Sandbag Bear Hug Carry (200/150lb)
• 60ft HS Walk
Time Cap: 9 minutes each round

Round 1: All
Round 2 (Final): Top 10

Male Elite Teams 12:10 pm UTC -5 12:10 pm UTC -5

Female Elite Teams 1:21 pm UTC -5 1:21 pm UTC -5

Elite Women 2:32 pm UTC -5 2:32 pm UTC -5

Elite Men 3:38 pm UTC -5 3:38 pm UTC -5

5:11 pm UTC -5 / 5:11 pm UTC -5
Event 8: WZA OC Remix

Female Elite Teams 5:11 pm UTC -5 5:11 pm UTC -5

Male Elite Teams 5:49 pm UTC -5 5:49 pm UTC -5

Elite Women 6:27 pm UTC -5 6:27 pm UTC -5

Elite Men 6:53 pm UTC -5 6:53 pm UTC -5

CrossFit Games

Sara Sigmundsdottir Sits Seventh after Day One at 2022 Lowlands Throwdown

The Rise of CrossFit Managers 

Catching Up With Noah Ohlsen: Going Team at Wodapalooza, Signing with Monster Energy and Preparing for the 2022 Season

Lucy Campbell Finishes Just Outside the Podium at Wodapalooza, Proving to Herself and Fans “I’m good enough to be there”

Competition

Anikha Greer Breaks Through at Wodapalooza After Winning Event 6, Looking to Make Rookie Appearance at 2022 CrossFit Games

Profile

Emma McQuaid Wins Her First Ever Elite CrossFit Competition, Plans to Use Some Winnings to “Kit Out” New Home Gym

Industry

Breaking: Matt O’Keefe Announces He’s Leaving Loud and Live, “Other Plans Ahead”

Competition

18-year-old Emily Avery Competes at Wodapalooza after Losing Arm in Accident

CrossFit Games

UPDATE: Sigmundsdottir Moving Forward with 2022 Season

Six Undercovered Athletes Who Made Statements at Wodapalooza 2022

Competition

Emma McQuaid, Patrick Vellner Win: Four Takeaways from the Final Day of Wodapalooza

Competition

Three Takeaways from Wodapalooza Day 3

Profile

The Power of a Moment: 18-Year-Old Anikha Greer Picks up 4,000-plus Followers Overnight After Event Win Saturday Night

Industry

Three Brands Making a Splash at Wodapalooza

Competition

Three Key Takeaways from Wodapalooza Day 2

Competition

Phil Toon and Ellie Turner, Both 23, Continue Turning Heads at Wodapalooza

Profile

Brazilian Miguel Buzza Roo Goes All-In on CrossFit

Profile

Hawaiian Teen Subiono Brothers Take on Miami

Competition

Three Key Takeaways from Wodapalooza Day 1

Competition

Former CrossFit Games Teen Stars Determined to Prove They’re Ready to Compete with the Best at Wodapalooza

Become a Member

Gain access to exclusive articles, get an ad-free web experence, and more starting at $5/mo

Learn More

Get the Newsletter

For a daily digest of all things CrossFit. Community, Competitions, Athletes, Tips, Recipes, Deals and more.

This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.
Your Coffee is ready.