CrossFit Games

How to Watch the 2022 CrossFit Games and Schedule of Events

July 30, 2022 by
Enjoying Morning Chalk Up? Access additional exclusive interviews, analyses, and stories with an Rx membership.

CrossFit Games

Aug 3-7, 2022 | Madison, WI

For those who can’t make it to Madison, WI to watch the 2022 NOBULL CrossFit Games in person, we have you covered. The 16th iteration of the Games will have live coverage, studio shows and a team from the Morning Chalk Up will be there the whole week providing in-depth analysis and taking you behind the scenes with access to the athletes and events.

Live broadcast: The CrossFit Games will be broadcast live all divisions with the exception of coverage conflicts on Friday and Saturday. 

  • Live video coverage will be available on the Games homepage, official YouTube and Twitch channels as well their Facebook page, and on Pluto TV Sports Channel. (Pluto TV is available anywhere you can stream content–mobile, desktop, smart TV, etc.)
  • Coverage on YouTube will be available in five languages: English, Spanish, Portuguese, French, and Italian.
  • CBS Sports will also provide a live, two-hour broadcast of the individual finals on the CBS Television Network on Sunday, August 7 from 12-2 PM CT. 

The Morning Chalk Up Coverage: The MCU team will be onsite providing coverage of the competition with exclusive athlete interviews, in-depth coverage, highlights, analysis, images and daily recaps on our website, and on our official YouTube and Instagram pages. Subscribe and sign-up for alerts and updates on the latest content as it’s posted.

  • We will also be providing a Live Blog on our Games Page throughout the week of competition where our staff and expert analysts will keep you up to date on the latest news and stats.
  • We will have media staff on site dedicated to covering age group and adaptive divisions. 

Schedule of Events

9:00 am UTC-5 / 9:00 am UTC-5
Individual Event 1: Bike to Work

For Time:

75 Toes-to-Bar
5-Mile Bike
75 Chest-to-Bar
5-Mile Bike

Women 9:00 am UTC-5 9:00 am UTC-5

Men 10:04 am UTC-5 10:04 am UTC-5

11:08 am UTC-5 / 11:08 am UTC-5
Team Event 1: Biker Bob

Push Bob down the field

Then, 3 rounds for time:
1-mile bike, M1F1
252-ft Bob push, M2F2 (unloaded)
30 synchro toes-to-bars, M2F2
Then switch

After the final toes-to-bar, push Bob to finish

Heat 1 11:08 am UTC-5 11:08 am UTC-5

Heat 2 3:00 pm UTC-5 3:00 pm UTC-5

4:35 pm UTC-5 / 4:35 pm UTC-5
Individual Event 3: Skill Speed Medley

3 rounds of races through:
Peg Boards
Jump Ropes
Pistols
Handstand Walks

Quarterfinal Round:
Pegboard Assents (Men:3/Women:2)
75 Unbroken Single-Unders
10 Unbroken Single Leg Squats, Left
10 Unbroken Single Leg Squats, Right
Handstand Walk Course

— Bottom 20 Athletes Cut From Event —

Semifinal Round:
Strict Pegboard Assents (Men:2/Women:1)
50 Unbroken Double-Unders
10 Unbroken Single Leg Squats, Left
10 Unbroken Single Leg Squats, Right
Handstand Walk Course, Pirouette Start

— Cut to Top Five Athletes —

Final Round:
1 Strict Pegboard Assent
50 Unbroken Double-Under Cross Overs
10 Unbroken Single Leg Squats, Left
10 Unbroken Single Leg Squats, Right
Handstand Walk Course, Low Start

Women 4:35 pm UTC-5 4:35 pm UTC-5

Men 5:20 pm UTC-5 5:20 pm UTC-5

6:00 pm UTC-5 / 6:00 pm UTC-5
Team Event 4: Pegs & P-Bars

For time:

15 synchro Worm burpees
15 parallel bar dips (A1)
3/2 pegboard ascents (A4)
15 synchro Worm burpees
15 parallel bar dips (A2)
3/2 pegboard ascents (A3)
15 synchro Worm burpees
15 parallel bar dips (A4)
3/2 pegboard ascents (A1)
15 synchro Worm burpees
15 parallel bar dips (A3)
3/2 pegboard ascents (A2)
15 synchro Worm burpees

*Two members hold the Worm while the others perform dips and pegboard ascents

7:25 pm UTC-5 / 7:25 pm UTC-5
Individual Event 4: Elizabeth Elevated

21-15-9-9-9 reps for time of:
Squat cleans
Dips with parallel bar traverses

Women: 95-lb cleans
Men: 135-lb cleans

Women 7:25 pm UTC-5 7:25 pm UTC-5

Men 8:30 pm UTC-5 8:30 pm UTC-5

9:00 am UTC-5 / 9:00 am UTC-5
Age Groups Event 1: Three Ways Down

For time:

1,400-m run
4 rope climbs (20 ft)
21 DB shoulder-to-overheads
1,200-m run
3 rope climbs (20 ft)
15 DB shoulder-to-overheads
800-m run
2 rope climbs (20 ft)
9 DB shoulder-to-overheads

14-15 9:00 am UTC-5 9:00 am UTC-5

16-17 9:00 am UTC-5 9:00 am UTC-5

40-44 9:35 am UTC-5 9:35 am UTC-5

45-49 9:35 am UTC-5 9:35 am UTC-5

35-39 10:1 am UTC-5 10:1 am UTC-5

60-64 11:20 am UTC-5 11:20 am UTC-5

65+ 11:20 am UTC-5 11:20 am UTC-5

50-54 11:55 am UTC-5 11:55 am UTC-5

55-59 11:55 am UTC-5 11:55 am UTC-5

10:45 am UTC-5 / 10:45 am UTC-5
Adaptive Event 1: Three Ways Down

For time:

1,400-m run
3 rope climbs (20 ft)
21 DB shoulder-to-overheads
1,200-m run
2 rope climbs (20 ft)
15 DB shoulder-to-overheads
800-m run
1 rope climb (20 ft)
9 DB shoulder-to-overheads

Upper Extremity 10:45 am UTC-5 10:45 am UTC-5

Lower Extremity 10:45 am UTC-5 10:45 am UTC-5

Neuromuscular 10:45 am UTC-5 10:45 am UTC-5

9:32 AM UTC-5 / 9:32 AM UTC-5
Age Group Event 2: Max Trio

Max bike calories in 5 minutes
1-rep-max weighted pull-up
1-rep-max front squat

65+ 9:32 am UTC-5 9:32 am UTC-5

60-64 9:48 am UTC-5 9:48 am UTC-5

55-59 10:04 am UTC-5 10:04 am UTC-5

50-54 10:20 am UTC-5 10:20 am UTC-5

14-15 10:36 am UTC-5 10:36 am UTC-5

16-17 10:52 am UTC-5 10:52 am UTC-5

45-49 11:08 am UTC-5 11:08 am UTC-5

40-44 11:24 am UTC-5 11:24 am UTC-5

35-39 11:40 am UTC-5 11:40 am UTC-5

9:00 am UTC-5 / 9:00 am UTC-5
Adaptive Event 2: Max Trio

Max bike calories in 5 minutes
1-rep-max weighted pull-up
1-rep-max front squat

Upper Extremity 9:00 am UTC-5 9:00 am UTC-5

Lower Extremity 9:00 am UTC-5 9:00 am UTC-5

Neuromuscular 9:00 am UTC-5 9:00 am UTC-5

1:00 pm UTC-5 / 1:00 pm UTC-5
Opening Ceremony
2:30 pm UTC-5 / 2:30 pm UTC-5
Adaptive Event 3: Skills Chipper

For time:

50 double-unders
25 burpees to target
50 double-unders
25 single-leg squats
50 double-unders
25 GHD sit-ups
50 double-unders
Handstand walk

Upper Extremity 2:30 pm UTC-5 2:30 pm UTC-5

Lower Extremity 2:40 pm UTC-5 2:40 pm UTC-5

Neuromuscular 2:50 pm UTC-5 2:50 pm UTC-5

3:00 pm UTC-5 / 3:00 pm UTC-5
Age Group Event 3: Skills Chipper

For time:

50 double-unders
25 burpees to target
50 double-unders
25 single-leg squats
50 double-unders
25 GHD sit-ups
50 double-unders
Handstand walk

Women 65+ 3:00 pm UTC-5 3:00 pm UTC-5

Men 65+ 3:10 pm UTC-5 3:10 pm UTC-5

Women 60-64 3:20 pm UTC-5 3:20 pm UTC-5

Men 60-64 3:30 pm UTC-5 3:30 pm UTC-5

Women 55-59 3:40 pm UTC-5 3:40 pm UTC-5

Men 55-59 3:50 pm UTC-5 3:50 pm UTC-5

Women 50-54 4:00 pm UTC-5 4:00 pm UTC-5

Men 50-54 4:10 pm UTC-5 4:10 pm UTC-5

Women 45-49 4:25 pm UTC-5 4:25 pm UTC-5

Men 45-49 4:35 pm UTC-5 4:35 pm UTC-5

Women 40-44 4:45 pm UTC-5 4:45 pm UTC-5

Men 40-44 4:55 pm UTC-5 4:55 pm UTC-5

Women 35-39 5:05 pm UTC-5 5:05 pm UTC-5

Men 35-39 5:15 pm UTC-5 5:15 pm UTC-5

Girls 16-17 5:25 pm UTC-5 5:25 pm UTC-5

Boys 16-17 5:55 pm UTC-5 5:55 pm UTC-5

Girls 14-15 5:45 pm UTC-5 5:45 pm UTC-5

Boys 14-15 5:35 pm UTC-5 5:35 pm UTC-5

2:45 pm UTC-5 / 2:45 pm UTC-5
Individual Event 2a and 2b: Shuttle to Overhead

2-Minute Time Cap
400m Run, then Max Reps S2OH
-1-Minute Rest-
3-Minute Time Cap
600m Run, then Max Reps S2OH
-2:00 Rest-
4-Minute Time Cap
800m Run, then Max Reps S2OH

Men: 300 pounds/136 KG
Women: 200 pounds/90 KG

Women 2:45 pm UTC-5 2:45 pm UTC-5

Men 3:30 pm UTC-5 3:30 pm UTC-5

4:15 pm UTC-5 / 4:15 pm UTC-5
Team Event 2 and 3: Strong, then Fast

For load:

1-rep-max jerk, F1
1-rep-max front squat, F2
1-rep-max jerk, M1
1-rep-max front squat, M2

Event 3 begins immediately after Event 2.

For time:

1,600-m run (as a team)
1,600-m run (2 members)
1,600-m run (2 members)

9:00 am UTC-5 / 9:00 am UTC-5
Individual Event 5 – Capitol

For time:
20 Pig flips
3.5-mile run
200-m Jerry bag carry
200-m Husafell carry
No time cap

Women: 350-lb Pig, (2) 70-lb Jerry bags, 150-lb Husafell
Men: 510-lb Pig, (2) 100-lb Jerry bags, 200-lb Husafell

9:00 am UTC-5 / 9:00 am UTC-5
Age Groups and Adaptive Event 4: Parallel Elizabeth

For time:

21 squat cleans
7 parallel bar traverses
15 squat cleans
5 parallel bar traverses
9 squat cleans
3 parallel bar traverses

Teens 14-15: 85 / 115 lb
Teens 16-17: 95 / 135 lb
Masters 35-39: 95 / 135 lb
Masters 40-44: 95 / 135 lb
Masters 45-49: 95 / 135 lb
Masters 50-54: 85 / 115 lb
Masters 55-59: 85 / 115 lb
Masters 60-64: 85 / 115 lb, 5-3-1 traverses
Masters 65+: 85 / 115 lb, 5-3-1 traverses

Upper Extremity:
For time:
21 dumbbell squat cleans
7 single-arm DB OH walking lunge lengths
15 dumbbell squat cleans
5 single-arm DB OH walking lunge lengths
9 dumbbell squat cleans
3 single-arm DB OH walking lunge lengths

Women: One 35-lb DB
Men: One 50-lb DB

Lower Extremity:
For time:
21 power cleans
7 parallel bar traverses
15 power cleans
5 parallel bar traverses
9 power cleans
3 parallel bar traverses

Women: 75 lb
Men: 115 lb

Neuromuscular:
For time:
21 power cleans
7 parallel bar traverses
15 power cleans
5 parallel bar traverses
9 power cleans
3 parallel bar traverses

Women: 75 lb
Men: 115 lb

11:00 am UTC-5 / 11:00 am UTC-5
Team Event 5: Muscle Pig

4 rounds for time of:

10 synchro muscle-ups
10 Pig flips, per Pig

Women: 350-pound Pig
Men: 510-pound Pig

12:50 pm UTC-5 / 12:50 pm UTC-5
Individual Event 6: Up and Over

3 rounds for time:
12 muscle-ups
25 jump-overs
30 GHD sit-ups
Then,
84-ft weighted lunge
Women: Jump 50-in log, 30-in box, 20-in Pig, lunge 125-lb axle bar
Men: Jump 50-in log, 42-in box, 20-in Pig, lunge 185-lb axle bar

Men 12:50 pm UTC-5 12:50 pm UTC-5

Women 1:36 pm UTC-5 1:36 pm UTC-5

3:00 pm UTC-5 / 3:00 pm UTC-5
Age Groups and Adaptive Event 5: Mixed Mode Madness

For time:

20 muscle-ups
60-m obstacle sprint
— 1-min rest —
20 snatches
60-m obstacle sprint
— 1-min rest —
30-cal row
60-m obstacle sprint

Time cap: 3 minutes each round

Teens 14-15: 15 MUs, 85 / 115 lb
Teens 16-17: 95 / 135 lb
Masters 35-39: 95 / 135 lb
Masters 40-44: 95 / 135 lb
Masters 45-49: 95 / 135 lb
Masters 50-54: 15 MUs, 85 / 115 lb
Masters 55-59: 15 MUs, 85 / 115 lb
Women 60-64: 10 MUs, 65 lb, 20-cal row
Men 60-64: 15 MUs, 95 lb
Women 60+: 10 MUs, 65 lb, 20-cal row
Men 60+: 15 MUs, 95 lb

For time:

Muscle-ups
60-m shuttle sprint
— 1-min rest —
Hang snatches
60-m shuttle sprint
— 1-min rest —
15/20-cal row
60-m shuttle sprint

For time:

Upper Extremity:
For time:
20 toes-to-rings
60-m shuttle sprint
— 1-min rest —
20 hang KB snatches
60-m shuttle sprint
— 1-min rest —
15/20-cal row
60-m shuttle sprint

Women: 53-lb kettlebell
Men: 70-lb kettlebell

Lower Extremity:
For time:
10 muscle-ups
60-m shuttle sprint
— 1-min rest —
15 hang power snatches
60-m shuttle sprint
— 1-min rest —
15/20-cal row
60-m shuttle sprint

Women: 65-lb snatch
Men: 95-lb snatch

Neuromuscular:
For time:
20 ring pull-ups
60-m shuttle sprint
— 1-min rest —
15 hang power snatches
60-m shuttle sprint
— 1-min rest —
15/20-cal row
60-m shuttle sprint

Women: 65-lb snatch
Men: 95-lb snatch

3:15 pm UTC-5 / 3:15 pm UTC-5
Team Event 6: Handstand Machine

2 rounds for time of:

40 Echo Bike calories, each, MM
15 block HSPU, total, FF
30 Echo Bike calories, each, FF
20 block HSPU, total, MM
500-m row, MM, + handstand hold
500-m row, FF, + handstand hold

4:55 pm UTC-5 / 4:55 pm UTC-5
Individual Event 7: Echo Press

For time:

30/25 Echo Bike calories
10 block HSPU
20/15 Echo Bike calories
10 block HSPU
20/15 Echo Bike calories
10 block HSPU
30/25 Echo Bike calories

Women: 2-in deficit
Men: 3.5-in deficit

Men 4:55 pm UTC-5 4:55 pm UTC-5

Women 5:56 pm UTC-5 5:56 pm UTC-5

8:00 am UTC-5 / 8:00 am UTC-5
Age Groups and Adaptive Athletes Event 6: Carrying Karen

For time:

168-ft Husafell carry
50 wall-ball shots
168-ft Jerry bag carry
40 wall-ball shots
168-ft sled push
30 wall-ball shots
168-ft Husafell carry
20 wall-ball shots
168-ft Jerry bag carry
10 wall-ball shots
168-ft sled push

Time cap: 16 minutes
Venue: North Park

Teens 14-15: 70 / 100-lb Husafell, 10 / 14-lb ball, 40 / 70-lb Jerry
Teens 16-17: 150 / 200-lb Husafell, 14 / 20-lb ball, 70 / 100-lb Jerry
Masters 35-39: 150 / 200-lb Husafell, 14 / 20-lb ball, 70 / 100-lb Jerry
Masters 40-44: 150 / 200-lb Husafell, 14 / 20-lb ball, 70 / 100-lb Jerry
Masters 45-49: 150 / 200-lb Husafell, 14 / 20-lb ball, 70 / 100-lb Jerry
Masters 50-54: 100 / 150-lb Husafell, 14 / 20-lb ball, 70 / 100-lb Jerry
Masters 55-59: 100 / 150-lb Husafell, 14 / 20-lb ball, 70 / 100-lb Jerry
Masters 60-64: 70 / 100-lb Husafell, 10 / 14-lb ball, 40 / 70-lb Jerry
Masters 65+: 70 / 100-lb Husafell, 10 / 14-lb ball, 40 / 70-lb Jerry

Upper Extremity:
For time:
168-ft Husafell carry
50 wall-ball shots
168-ft Jerry bag carry
40 wall-ball shots
168-ft sled push
30 wall-ball shots
168-ft Husafell carry
20 wall-ball shots
168-ft Jerry bag carry
10 wall-ball shots
168-ft sled push

Women: 70-lb Husafell, 70-lb Jerry, 10-lb ball
Men: 100-lb Husafell, 100-lb Jerry, 14-lb ball

Lower Extremity:
For time:
168-ft Husafell carry
50 med-ball push press shots
168-ft Jerry bag carry
40 med-ball push press shots
168-ft sled push
30 med-ball push press shots
168-ft Husafell carry
20 med-ball push press shots
168-ft Jerry bag carry
10 med-ball push press shots
168-ft sled push

Women: 70-lb Husafell, 40-lb Jerry, 14-lb ball
Men: 100-lb Husafell, 70-lb Jerry, 20-lb ball


Neuromuscular:
For time:
168-ft Husafell carry
45 wall-ball shots
168-ft Jerry bag carry
35 wall-ball shots
168-ft sled push
25 wall-ball shots
168-ft Husafell carry
15 wall-ball shots
168-ft Jerry bag carry
5 wall-ball shots
168-ft sled push

Women: 70-lb Husafell, 40-lb Jerry, 10-lb ball
Men: 100-lb Husafell, 70-lb Jerry, 14-lb ball

Time cap: 16 minutes
Venue: North Park

8:00 am UTC-5 / 8:00 am UTC-5
Team Event 7: Rinse ‘N’ Repeat

Every 2 minutes:

50-yard swim
8-cal Ski Erg*

*Add 2 calories each round for 6 rounds, then complete as many calories as possible for rounds 7 and 8.

10:55 am UTC-5 / 10:55 am UTC-5
Individual Event 8: Rinse ‘N’ Repeat

Starting every 2 minutes:

50-yard swim
8-cal ski erg*
(*add 2 cal each round)

Athletes continue as long as they can make the interval. If they advance past round 6, rounds 7 and 8 are for max calories.

Women 10:55 am UTC-5 10:55 am UTC-5

Men 11:40 am UTC-5 11:40 am UTC-5

12:25 pm UTC-5 / 12:25 pm UTC-5
Age Groups and Adaptive Event 7: Rinse ‘N’ Repeat

Starting every 2 minutes:

50-yard swim (25 yards across the pool + 25 yards back)
8-cal Ski Erg*

*Add +2 cal each round.

12:50 pm UTC-5 / 12:50 pm UTC-5
Team Event 8: Dumbbell Highball

For time, relaying as MM/FF pairs:

42-ft DB OH walking lunge
10 DB clean and jerks
30 wall-ball shots

Then,

30 wall-ball shots
10 DB clean and jerks
42-ft DB OH walking lunge

Men will work down the field and back. Then the women will start.

Women: 70-lb dumbbell, 14-lb ball to 11 ft
Men: 100-lb dumbbell, 20-lb ball to 12 ft

2:05 pm UTC-5 / 2:05 pm UTC-5
Individual Event 9: Hat Trick

3 rounds for total time of:

Sprint
20 wall-ball shots
6 dumbbell snatches

Rest 4 minutes between rounds

Women:
14-lb ball to 11 ft
Snatch 70-lb DBs

Men:
20-lb ball to 12 ft
Snatch 100-lb DBs

Women 2:05 pm UTC-5 2:05 pm UTC-5

Men 2:35 pm UTC-5 2:35 pm UTC-5

3:25 pm UTC-5 / 3:25 pm UTC-5
Team Event 9: Payload

For time:

50 synchro double-unders
Tumbler pull, MM/FF pairs
50 synchro double-unders
Jerry can carry, each
50 synchro double-unders
Husafell bag carry, each
50 synchro double-unders
Big Bob push

Women: 450-lb tumbler, two 70-lb Jerry cans, 150-lb Husafell
Men: 600-lb tumbler, two 100-lb Jerry cans, 200-lb Husafell

4:00 pm UTC-5 / 4:00 pm UTC-5
Age Groups and Adaptive Event 8: Final Sprint

For time:

30/25-cal Echo bike
20 burpee box jump-overs, 42/30 in (all divisions)
10 sandbag-to-shoulders

Time cap: 5 minutes
Venue: Coliseum

Teens 14-15: 25/20-cal bike, 20 BBJO, 100/70-lb bag
Teens 16-17: 30/25-cal bike, 20 BBJO 150/100-lb bag
Masters 35-39: 30/25-cal bike, 20 BBJO 150/100-lb bag
Masters 40-44: 30/25-cal bike, 20 BBJO 150/100-lb bag
Masters 45-49: 30/25-cal bike, 20 BBJO 150/100-lb bag
Masters 50-54: 25/20-cal bike, 20 BBJO, 100/70-lb bag
Masters 55-59: 25/20-cal bike, 20 BBJO, 100/70-lb bag
Masters 60-64: 20/15-cal bike, 15 BBJO, 70/50-lb bag
Masters 65+: 20/15-cal bike, 15 BBJO, 70/50-lb bag

Upper Extremity:

For time:

25/20-cal Echo Bike
20 burpee box jump-overs
10 sandbag-to-shoulders

Women: 24-in box, 70-lb bag
Men: 30-in box, 100-lb bag

Lower Extremity:

For time:

20/15-cal Echo Bike
15 burpee box jump-overs
10 sandbag-to-shoulders

Women: 24-in box, 70-lb bag
Men: 30-in box, 100-lb bag

Neuromuscular:

For time:

20/15-cal Echo Bike
15 burpee box jump-overs
10 sandbag-to-shoulders

Women: 20-in box, 50-lb bag
Men: 24-in box, 70-lb bag

4:30 pm UTC-5 / 4:30 pm UTC-5
Award Ceremony: Age Groups and Adaptive
6:05 pm UTC-5 / 6:05 pm UTC-5
Individual Event 10: Sandbag Ladder

1-rep-max sandbag-to-shoulder

Women: Bags from 160-250 lb
Men: Bags from 240-340 lb

Women 6:05 pm UTC-5 6:05 pm UTC-5

Men 7:20 pm UTC-5 7:20 pm UTC-5

9:00 am UTC-5 / 9:00 am UTC-5
Individual Event 11: The Alpaca

For time:

126-ft sled push, decreasing in load
20 kettlebell clean and jerks
42-ft sled push with 2 KBs
15 kettlebell clean and jerks
42-ft sled push with 4 KBs
10 kettlebell clean and jerks
42-ft sled push with 6 KBs

Women: Six 24-kg kettlebells
Men: Six 32-kg kettlebells

Men 9:00 am UTC-5 9:00 am UTC-5

Women 9:27 am UTC-5 9:27 am UTC-5

10:17 am UTC-5 / 10:17 am UTC-5
Team Event 10: Team 2-2-2-2

Accumulate 175 overhead squats for time, starting every 2 minutes in M/F pairs:

Shuttle sprint, each
Max-rep synchro overhead squats

When 2 minutes is up, the first pair stops and returns while the second pair begins working. Each pair will have up to 4 intervals to work (8 total intervals).

Women: 95-lb OHS
Men: 135-lb OHS

11:12 am UTC-5 / 11:12 am UTC-5
Individual Event 12: Back Nine

For time:
54-ft yoke carry
2 front squats
3 deadlifts
2 front squats
54-ft yoke carry
Women: 485-lb yoke, 215-lb squat, 315-lb deadlift
Men: 665-lb yoke, 315-lb squat, 475-lb deadlift

Time cap: 4 minutes

Men 11:12 am UTC-5 11:12 am UTC-5

Women 11:47 am UTC-5 11:47 am UTC-5

12:24 pm UTC-5 / 12:24 pm UTC-5
Individual Event 13: Jackie Pro

For time:
1,000-m row
50 thrusters
30 bar muscle-ups
Women: 65 lb
Men: 95 lb

Time cap: 10 minutes (men), 11 minutes (women)

The 1,000-m row must be completed in under 3:40 for the women and under 3:15 for the men.

Men 12:24 pm UTC-5 12:24 pm UTC-5

Women 1:11 pm UTC-5 1:11 pm UTC-5

2:00 pm UTC-5 / 2:00 pm UTC-5
Team Event 11: Echo Worm

For time:

50/75-cal Echo Bike
30 Worm squats
30 Worm clean and jerks
30 Worm thrusters
20 synchro bar muscle-ups, each

3:30 pm UTC-5 / 3:30 pm UTC-5
Award Ceremony: Individuals and Teams

Get the Newsletter

For a daily digest of all things CrossFit. Community, Competitions, Athletes, Tips, Recipes, Deals and more.

"*" indicates required fields

This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.