Wodapalooza, the second-in-season sanctioned event for the 2019 CrossFit Games season, has concluded their review of the online qualifier and updated the leaderboard with the final results.

The top 20 male and female athletes after three weeks and seven scored events will move on to compete at the Wodapalooza CrossFit Festival in Miami, FL January 17 – 20, 2019.

These athletes will be joined by 2018 CrossFit Games athletes and previous winners of Wodapalooza who were all extended invitations to bypass the qualifiers.

Official Roster

Invitations were sent out on October 28 and athletes had until October 31 at 8PM ET to accept. Athletes who decline or do not respond will forfeit their invitation and it will be passed on to the next athlete on the leaderboard.

Here are the top 20 men and women who officially qualified. We will update with final results when we have them.

Male:

  1. Norman Woodring
  2. Samuel Cournoyer
  3. Nik Hecht
  4. Drew Wayman
  5. Paul Castillo*
  6. Ryan Reeves
  7. Mitch Barnard
  8. Trevor James
  9. Josh Gervais
  10. Justin Medeiros
  11. George Sanchez
  12. Dylan Martin
  13. Nick Bloch
  14. Jeffrey Adler
  15. Logan Southard
  16. Josh Woodhull
  17. Austin Spencer
  18. Hunter Wood
  19. Jake Frye
  20. Tyler Eggiman

Female:

  1. Dani Speegle
  2. Kristine Best
  3. Hayley Murillo
  4. Gabriela Migala
  5. KT Trombetta
  6. Taylor Streid
  7. Taylor Knisely
  8. Chantelle Loehner
  9. Colleen Fotsch
  10. Emma Ferreira
  11. Samantha Pugh
  12. Kelsey Kiel
  13. Leah Irons
  14. Lindsey Valenzuela*
  15. Anna Rode
  16. Amanda Hardeman
  17. Chelsea Nicholas
  18. Keston Mendoza
  19. Elizabeth Bradley
  20. Winter Nicolette Rodriguez

*Indicates an individual CrossFit Games athlete. 

Teams

The elite 4-person team division is invite only, and limited to 10 teams. Here are the teams we have confirmed:

  1. Team Invictus: Rasmus Andersen, Tommy Vinas, Lauren Fisher, and Regan Huckaby.
  2. Invictus X: Sam and Jenn Dancer, Kaitlyn Kassis and Holden Rethwill.
  3. Invictus Boston: Craig Kenney, Tola Morakinyo, Ashleigh Wosny and Breezy Hamilton.
  4. Plus Ultra: Nick Urankar, Travis Williams, Camille Leblanc-Bazinet and Thuri Helgadottir.
  5. Team MisFits: Jordan Cook, Chyna Cho, Kenzie Riley and Chandler Smith.
  6. CrossFit Mayhem: Rich Froning, Dre Strohm, Tasia Percevecz and Kristin Miller.
  7. Cody Mooney, Alec Smith, Jessica Griffith, and Jamie Greene.
  8. Tim Paulson, Khan Porter, Meg Reardon, and Kristine Best.
  9. Salt Lake City CrossFit: Nick Wood, Patrick Sanders, Corinna Coffin, and Erica Spitz.

,


Read Next:

CrossFit Games

Jan 10, 2019 by

The 2019 CrossFit Games Season Global Leaderboard is Here

The CrossFit Games competition season has expanded to now include 15 new global events, each with...

CrossFit Games

Jan 8, 2019 by

How to Watch the Wodapalooza CrossFit Festival

The next sanctioned event in line for the 2019 CrossFit Games season gets underway in just over a...

Get The Morning Chalk Up

For a daily Digest of all things CrossFit. Community, Athletes, Tips, Recipes, Deals and more.