CrossFit Games

2022 CrossFit Strength in Depth Semifinal Official Roster

June 1, 2022 by
Photo Caption: Instagram @strengthindepthuk
Enjoying Morning Chalk Up? Access additional exclusive interviews, analyses, and stories with an Rx membership.

The 2022 CrossFit Strength in Depth Semifinal takes place from June 10-13, 2022 at ExCel London in London, England. Twenty-eight male, twenty-nine female athletes and twenty teams will square off for a chance to earn one of five spots at the 2022 NOBULL CrossFit Games. 

Who qualifies from this event: The top five men, women and teams automatically qualify. 

  • The sixth, seventh and eighth place male and female finishers will advance to the Last Chance Qualifier which takes place online on June 29-July 1. 
  • The payouts awarded are $5000, $4000, $3000, $2000 and $1000 awarded to first through fifth, respectively, for both individuals and teams.

Important Links

Official Roster of Who’s Competing

The following men, women and teams are on the official roster to compete at the 2022 CrossFit Strength in Depth. CrossFit may change this roster at any time. 

Individual Men

  1. Marius Tinglum Pettersen
  2. Alex Kotoulas
  3. Daniel Camacho
  4. Giovanni Angelozzi
  5. Dimitris Fotiou
  6. Henrik Haapalainen
  7. Dumain Antoine
  8. Jan Arnd Finkenberg
  9. Andre Houdet
  10. Kristok Horvath
  11. Guillaume Briant
  12. Simon Mantyla
  13. Tommaso Pieri
  14. Marcus Erixon
  15. Jonne Koski
  16. Bryan Hernandez
  17. Elliot Simmonds
  18. Sammy Wright
  19. Jan Mayiaska
  20. Ludvig Hahnsson
  21. Willy Georges
  22. Eliott Genin
  23. Bartek Lipka
  24. PD Savage
  25. Reggie Fasa
  26. Zack George
  27. Alexandre Pinsolle
  28. Giorgos Karavis

Individual Women

  1. Samantha Briggs
  2. Hannah Phipson
  3. Katharina Isele
  4. Silje Toennesen
  5. Matilda Spanou
  6. Emelie Lundberg
  7. Vanessa Wagner
  8. Metty Greneron
  9. Chiara Salandra
  10. Marie Robin
  11. Aimee Cringle
  12. Marta Riconttini
  13. Thuridur Erla Helgadottir
  14. Emma Tall
  15. Emma McQuaid
  16. Jacqueline Dahlstrom
  17. Ella Wilkinson
  18. Evie Hollis
  19. Solvieg Sigurdardottir
  20. Aoife Burke
  21. Maribel Gallardo
  22. Nicole Heer
  23. Katrin Tanja Davidsdottir
  24. Elisa Fuliano
  25. Silvia Garcia Izquerdo
  26. Franziska Hoger
  27. Carina Simoes
  28. Julia Blazejowska
  29. Tayla Howe

Team

  1. CrossFit Zug
  2. CrossFit Aylesbury Team Tap
  3. CrossFit Surbiton Motion Training
  4. CrossFIt 8020
  5. Aarhus CrossFit
  6. CrossFit Katla
  7. CrossFit Witham
  8. CrossFit Nordic Original
  9. CrossFit Oslo Underdogs
  10. CrossFit Sarpsborg
  11. CrossFIt Mayflower
  12. CrossFit Blaydon
  13. CrossFit Butcher’s Lab BL
  14. CrossFit Trondheim
  15. CrossFit Rotherham CFR Black
  16. CrossFit 2605 Team Trinity Fuego
  17. North Engine CrossFit
  18. CrossfIt Butcher’s Lab RIB
  19. Las Tablas CrossFit TFA Caffeine
  20. CrossFit Oslo Navy Blue

Get the Newsletter

For a daily digest of all things CrossFit. Community, Competitions, Athletes, Tips, Recipes, Deals and more.

This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.