2023 NOBULL CrossFit Games Europe Official Roster
Enjoying Morning Chalk Up? Access additional exclusive interviews, analyses, and stories with an Rx membership.
The third and final week of the 2023 NOBULL CrossFit Games Semifinal begins this weekend, with the European Semifinal event, taking place June 1-4 at Max-Schmeling-Halle in Berlin, Germany. Sixty male and female individuals and forty-one teams will be competing for a spot at the NOBULL CrossFit Games this summer.
Who qualifies from this event: The top 11 women, 11 men, and 10 teams automatically qualify.
Important Links
NOBULL CrossFit Games Europe Semifinal content hub
Semifinals programming breakdown
Men
- Alex Kotoulas
- Alexander Anasagasti
- Anestis Artemis
- Aniol Ekai
- Antoine Dumain
- Augustin Vilicnik
- Beka Kvernadze
- Bjorgvin Karl Gudmundsson
- Bronislaw Olenkowicz
- Bryan Hernandez
- Calum Clements
- Colin Bosshard
- David Shorunke
- Emanuelle Biviano
- Emilio Rossini
- Enrico Zenoni
- Fabian Beneito
- Federico Marra
- Fellonneau Romain
- Grzegorz Maraszkiewicz
- Guillaume Briant
- Harry Lightfoot
- Henrik Haapalainen
- Inaxio Illarramendi
- Iurii Marincenco
- Jaison Longearet
- Jelle Hoste
- Jonne Koski
- Lazar Djukic
- Ludvig Hahnsson
- Luis Cuellar
- Luka Vunjak
- Manuel Dobon
- Martin Cuervo
- Martin Laville
- Mats Cibis
- Matus Kocar
- Max Olivestrand
- Michael Smith
- Michal Wesolowski
- Moritz Fiebig
- Nikita Yundov
- Pietro Anderloni
- Reggie Fasa
- Rok Dernikovic
- Sam Parkin
- Steven Fawcett
- Sven Geens
- Tobias Fox
- Tommaso Pieri
- Uldis Upenieks
- Victor Helsinghof
- Victor Hoffer
- Victor Ljungdal
- Bartek Lipka (WD)
- Jan Matiaska (WD)
- Luka Djukic (WD)
- Giorgos Karavis (WD)
- Alexandre Pinsolle (WD)
- Daniel Camacho (WD)
Women
- Aline Wirz
- Andra Moistus
- Andrea Solberg
- Angelica Bengtsson
- Annie Thorisdottir
- Aoife Burke
- Camilla Salomonsson Hellman
- Caroline Mueller-Korn
- Claudia Gluck
- ELena Carratala Sanahuja
- Elisa Fuliano
- Ella Wunger
- Emiko Naets
- Emma McQuaid
- Emma Tall
- Evie Hollis
- Fernandez Costas
- Franziska Hoger
- Gabriela Migala
- Holly Tynan
- Iselin Brogeland
- Jacqueline Dahlstrom
- Jasmien Van Arnhem
- Jasmine Ghilardi
- Jennifer Muir
- Jeromine Geroudet
- Julia Blazejowska
- Karin Freyova
- Kay Wirkner
- Kristina Vasic
- Laura Horvath
- Laurie Clement
- Linda Keesman
- Lucy McGonigle
- Madeleine Persson
- Manon Angonese
- Margaux Masset
- Maria Robin
- Maribel Gallardo
- Martyna Krysiak
- Matilda Spanou
- Matilde Garnes
- Metty Greneron
- Nicole Heer
- Noortje Bleeker
- Oihana Moya
- Paula Zikowsky
- Rebecka Vitesson
- Sanna Venalainen
- Sara Alicia
- Sara Sigmundsdottir
- Silvia Garcia Izquierdo
- Solveig Sigurdardottir
- Susan Treppner
- Tayla Howe
- Thuridur Erla Helgadottir
- Valentina Magalotti
- Vanessa Wagner
- Verena Evenlyn Reimers
- Leah Storen (WD)
Teams
- Aarhus CrossFit Commanders
- C23 CrossFit Training Norte
- Crooked Lake CrossFit Est 28
- CrossFit 10k Capital
- CrossFit 2650 Hvidovre Crossboksen
- CrossFit 77 Feet
- CrossFit Aorta
- CrossFit Aylesbury
- CrossFit Bad Beast
- CrossFit Blaydon
- CrossFit Butcher’s Lab Flaek
- CrossFit Butcher’s Lab Kriger
- CrossFit Butcher’s Lab T-bone
- CrossFit Butcher’s Lab Team Bjornefar
- CrossFit Caen
- CrossFit Castanet-Tolosan Kasta
- CrossFit Genas
- CrossFit Nijmegen
- CrossFit Oslo Blackout
- CrossFit Oslo Najs
- CrossFit Oslo Navy Blue
- CrossFit Oslo Pink Panthers
- CrossFit Oslo RBLs
- CrossFit Oslo Vamos
- CrossFit Portti
- CrossFit Prestanda
- CrossFit Rotherman
- CrossFit Senigallia
- CrossFit Sport
- CrossFit Surbiton Motion
- CrossFit Torredembarra
- CrossFit Trondheim
- CrossFit Vondelgym 3
- CrossFit Walleye Athlete
- No Shortcuts CrossFit
- Studio CrossFit
- West Leeds CrossFit Shirefit
- Yellow Belly CrossFit
- CrossFit 08019 Grit Programming (WD)
- CrossFit BFG Team Training (WD)
- Blueprint CrossFit Team AOD (WD)
Get the Newsletter
For a daily digest of all things CrossFit. Community, Competitions, Athletes, Tips, Recipes, Deals and more.
"*" indicates required fields
More About Europe Semifinal
More #Germany