2020 CrossFit Games Schedule of Events and Time Zones

October 19, 2020 by
Photo courtesy of CrossFit LLC

The 2020 CrossFit Games stage 2 will be broadcast live across YouTube, Facebook, Pluto.Tv and SBS Sports. For fans across the globe, the schedule below will automatically adjust to your local time zone.

Links to watch live:

8:00 am UTC-7 / 8:00 am UTC-7
2007 Reload

For time:

1,500-meter row

Then, 5 rounds of:
10 bar muscle-ups
7 shoulder-to-overheads

W 145lb/66kg M 235lb/107kg

Men 8:00 am UTC-7 8:00 am UTC-7

Women 8:30 am UTC-7 8:30 am UTC-7

9:15 am UTC-7 / 9:15 am UTC-7
Corn Sack Sprint

For time:

320-meter hill sprint with a corn sack

W 30lb/14kg M 50lb/23kg

Men 9:10 am UTC-7 9:10 am UTC-7

Women 9:20 am UTC-7 9:20 am UTC-7

11:30 am UTC-7 / 11:30 am UTC-7
CrossFit Total

For total load:

1-rep-max back squat
1-rep-max shoulder press
1-rep-max deadlift

Men 11:30 am UTC-7 11:30 am UTC-7

Women 12:20 am UTC-7 12:20 am UTC-7

2:00 pm UTC-7 / 2:00 pm UTC-7
Handstand Sprint

For time:

100-yard handstand walk

Men 2:00 pm UTC-7 2:00 pm UTC-7

Women 2:05 pm UTC-7 2:05 pm UTC-7

4:00 pm UTC-7 / 4:00 pm UTC-7
Ranch Run

Run along 3-mile± course through varying terrain. Then run back through the 3-mile± course to the start line.

Start time 4:00 pm UTC-7 4:00 pm UTC-7

10:04 am UTC-7 / 10:04 am UTC-7
Toes-to-Bar / Lunge

30-20-10 reps for time:
Toes-to-bar
Kettlebell lunge (yards)

W 24kg/53lb kettlebells
M 32kg/70lb kettlebells

Women 10:04 am UTC-7 10:04 am UTC-7

Men 10:24 am UTC-7 10:24 am UTC-7

11:04 am UTC-7 / 11:04 am UTC-7
Snatch Speed Triple

For time:
1 snatch at each bar
Quarterfinal Round:
5 athletes, 1-minute cap
W 145-150-155lb / 66-68-70kg
M 225-235-245lb / 102-107-111kg
Semifinal Round:
4 athletes, 2-minute cap
W 160-165-170lb / 73-75-77kg
M 245-255-265lb / 111-116-120kg
Final Round:
3 athletes, 3-minute cap
W 175-180-185lb / 79-82-84kg
M 265-275-285lb / 120-125-129kg

Women 11:04 am UTC-7 11:04 am UTC-7

Men 11:36 am UTC-7 11:36 am UTC-7

1:30 pm UTC-7 / 1:30 pm UTC-7
Bike Repeater

10 rounds:
440-meter bike sprint
1 legless rope climb (15 ft.)

Women 1:30 pm UTC-7 1:30 pm UTC-7

Men 2:00 pm UTC-7 2:00 pm UTC-7

4:10 pm UTC-7 / 4:10 pm UTC-7
Happy Star

4 rounds:
2-300m hill run (route changes each round)
5-7-9-11 reps of:
Burpee
Thruster

W 95-105-110-115lb / 43-48-50-52kg
M 135-145-155-165lb / 61-66-70-75kg

Women 4:10 pm UTC-7 4:10 pm UTC-7

Men 4:35 pm UTC-7 4:35 pm UTC-7

10:00 am UTC-7 / 10:00 am UTC-7
Swim ‘n’ Stuff

4 rounds, each for time:
Air Bike Calories W 10 | M 15
50m Swim
10 GHD sit-ups
10 Ball Slams W 40lb/18kg | M 60lb/27kg
REST

Begin a new round every 4 minutes. Rounds 2 and 4 performed in reverse.

Men 10:00 am UTC-7 10:00 am UTC-7

Women 10:30 am UTC-7 10:30 am UTC-7

12:00 pm UTC-7 / 12:00 pm UTC-7
Sprint Sled Sprint

100-yard sprint
100-yard sled push
100-yard sprint

W 80lb/36kg sled
M 105lb/48kg sled

Women 12:00 pm UTC-7 12:00 pm UTC-7

Men 12:20 pm UTC-7 12:20 pm UTC-7

3:00 pm UTC-7 / 3:00 pm UTC-7
Atalanta

1 mile run
100 handstand push-ups
200 single-leg squats
300 pull-ups
1 mile run

W 14lb/6.35kg vest
M 20lb/9.1kg vest

Men and Women 3:00 pm UTC-7 3:00 pm UTC-7

Get the Newsletter

For a daily digest of all things CrossFit. Community, Competitions, Athletes, Tips, Recipes, Deals and more.

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.