CrossFit Games

2022 Syndicate Crown Official Roster

May 11, 2022 by
Photo Credit: Courtesy of Syndicate Crown
Enjoying Morning Chalk Up? Access additional exclusive interviews, analyses, and stories with an Rx membership.

The 2022 Syndicate Crown semifinal takes place from May 20-22, 2022 at the Knoxville Civic Coliseum in Knoxville, TN. Thirty male, twenty-nine female athletes and twenty teams will square off for a chance to earn one of five spots at the 2022 NOBULL CrossFit Games. 

Who qualifies from this event: The top five men, women and teams automatically qualify. 

  • The sixth, seventh and eighth place male and female finishers will advance to the Last Chance Qualifier which takes place online on June 29-July 1. 
  • The payouts awarded are $5000, $4000, $3000, $2000 and $1000 awarded to first through fifth, respectively, for both individual and team.

Important Links

Official Roster of Who’s Competing

The following men, women and teams are on the official roster to compete at the 2022 Syndicate Crown. CrossFit may change this roster at any time. 

Individual Men

  1. Justin Medeiros 
  2. Scott Panchik 
  3. Griffin Roelle 
  4. Will Moorad 
  5. Jayson Hopper 
  6. Cole Greashaber 
  7. Ben Smith 
  8. Tudor Magda 
  9. Garrett Clark 
  10. Taylor Self 
  11. Mark Hutchinson 
  12. Brian Huynh 
  13. Jacob Pfaff 
  14. Alec Smith 
  15. Tristan Maiorano 
  16. Roldan Goldbaum 
  17. Scott Tetlow 
  18. Spencer Arey 
  19. Evan Rogers 
  20. Matt Poulin 
  21. Raymond Romanick 
  22. Mike Evans 
  23. Dex Hopkins 
  24. Daniel Sterling 
  25. Mathias Porter 
  26. James Sprague 
  27. Vicente Azua Jr 
  28. Hal Fisher 
  29. Rafael Sancen 
  30. Mike McDonald

Individual Women

  1. Alexis Raptis 
  2. Kristi Eramo O’Connell 
  3. Paige Semenza 
  4. Arielle Loewen 
  5. Haley Adams 
  6. Olivia Sulek 
  7. Christine Kolenbrander 
  8. Kristine Best 
  9. Emily White 
  10. Madison McElhaney 
  11. Meredith Swindle 
  12. Colette Casey 
  13. Hollye Henderson 
  14. Sequoia Barrera 
  15. Katie Calyore 
  16. Cody Veteto 
  17. Allison Ralfs 
  18. Faith Stewart 
  19. Abigail Domit 
  20. Annalise Moore 
  21. Paulina Haro 
  22. Roran Scott 
  23. Kelsey Schulte 
  24. Gabby McClelland 
  25. Natalie Thompson 
  26. Ellia MIller 
  27. Tayler Sykes 
  28. Madi Jones
  29. Karis Demi 
  30. NA

Team

  1. CrossFit Mayhem Freedom
  2. CrossFit Mayhem Justice
  3. CrossFit Overtake Team Density
  4. CrossFit CLT 
  5. 8th Day CrossFit Black 
  6. CrossFit Hard Knox 
  7. Three Kings CrossFit North Alpha 
  8. CrossFit SDA – Some Dudes Army 
  9. TTT CrossFit 
  10. 3 Bridges CrossFit 
  11. CrossFit Nashville 
  12. CrossFit Norwalk 
  13. Sogo CrossFit Sogo Misfittts
  14. CrossFit Iconic 
  15. CrossFit Evernox 
  16. Blues City CrossFit Gold 
  17. Los De La Isla CrossFit
  18. CrossFit Trivium – Trivium Black & Gold
  19. Man O’ War CrossFit 
  20. CrossFit Jaakarhu

Get the Newsletter

For a daily digest of all things CrossFit. Community, Competitions, Athletes, Tips, Recipes, Deals and more.

This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.