Event 1 A-B

For Time :
1,5km Run
500m Paddle
8km Run
Event1A: Total Time
Event1B: Last 100m sprint time

Teams:
Male-Female Pair 1 – EVENT1A
1,5km Run
500m Paddle
1,5km Run
then
Male-Female Pair 2 – EVENT1B
8,5KM Run

Teams Elite
9:20 AM UTC+02 9:20 AM UTC+02
Elite Women
10:00 AM UTC+02 10:00 AM UTC+02
Elite Men
10:30 AM UTC+02 10:30 AM UTC+02
Event 2

For time :
50/40/30/20/10 Double Unders
50/40/30/20/10 GHD Sit ups
Time cap : 12′

Teams:
Relay M1-M2-F1-F2
1 round each of :
50 GHD sit-ups
200 Double Unders
Time cap : 16’

Teams Elite
12:44 PM UTC+02 12:44 PM UTC+02
Elite Women 1
1:06 PM UTC+02 1:06 PM UTC+02
Elite Women 2
1:23 PM UTC+02 1:23 PM UTC+02
Elite Men 1
1:40 PM UTC+02 1:40 PM UTC+02
Elite Men 2
1:57 PM UTC+02 1:57 PM UTC+02
Event 3

5 Rounds for time of :
10 Strict Pull-Ups
20 Double KB Thrusters 24-16kg
20 Burpees Facing the KBs
TC : 20′

Teams:
3 rounds for time of :
25 Synchro Chest-to-bars M1-F1
25 Synchro Chest-to-bars M2-F2
25 Worm Thrusters M1-M2-F1-F2
TC : 12′

Teams Elite
3:56 PM UTC+02 3:56 PM UTC+02
Elite Women 1
4:25 PM UTC+02 4:25 PM UTC+02
Elite Women 2
4:50 PM UTC+02 4:50 PM UTC+02
Elite Men 1
5:15 PM UTC+02 5:15 PM UTC+02
Elite Men 2
5:40 PM UTC+02 5:40 PM UTC+02
Event 4

For time :
60 calories on the Bike erg
60 double KB swings 24-16kg
Time Cap : 6’


Teams:
F1-F2 each complete
1k ski erg and 2k bike erg
then M1-M2 each complete
1k ski erg and 2k bike erg
then as a team
30 worm Clean & Press
Time Cap : 20’


Teams Elite
10:14 AM UTC+02 10:14 AM UTC+02
Elite Women 1
11:00 AM UTC+02 11:00 AM UTC+02
Elite Women 2
11:10 AM UTC+02 11:10 AM UTC+02
Elite Men 1
11:20 AM UTC+02 11:20 AM UTC+02
Elite Men 2
11:30 AM UTC+02 11:30 AM UTC+02
Event 5

10 rounds for time of :
12 Sumo Deadlift High Pulls 50-35kg
12 Shoulder to Overhead 50-35kg
TC : 15’


Teams:
Male-Female Pair 1
5 Rounds of :
15 Synchro Sumo Deadlift High Pulls 50kg-35kg
15 Synchro Shoulder to Overhead 50kg-35kg
then
Male-Female Pair 2
5 Rounds of :
15 Synchro Sumo Deadlift High Pulls 50kg-35kg
15 Synchro Shoulder to Overhead 50kg-35kg
TC : 15′

Teams Elite
1:20 PM UTC+02 1:20 PM UTC+02
Elite Women 1
1:45 PM UTC+02 1:45 PM UTC+02
Elite Women 2
2:05 PM UTC+02 2:05 PM UTC+02
Elite Men 1
2:25 PM UTC+02 2:25 PM UTC+02
Elite Men 2
3:00 PM UTC+02 3:00 PM UTC+02
Event 6

2 Rounds
12 Ring Muscle ups
5 Squat Cleans 120-80kg
then
2 Rounds
12 Bar Muscle ups
5 Squat Cleans 120-80kg

Teams:
2 Rounds for time of :
Male 1
12 Ring Muscle ups
10 Squat Cleans 110kg
then
Male 2
12 Bar MU
10 Squat Cleans 110kg
then
Female 1
12 Ring Muscle ups
10 Squat Cleans 75kg
then
Female 2
12 Bar MU
10 Squat Cleans 75kg
TC : 26′

Teams Elite
4:08 PM UTC+02 4:08 PM UTC+02
Elite Women 1
4:42 PM UTC+02 4:42 PM UTC+02
Elite Women 2
5:03 PM UTC+02 5:03 PM UTC+02
Elite Men 1
5:24 PM UTC+02 5:24 PM UTC+02
Elite Men 2
5:45 PM UTC+02 5:45 PM UTC+02
Event 7

30M Handstand Walk
50 Alternating One leg squats
50 Box Jumps over
75 HSPU
50 Box Jumps over
50 Alternating One leg squats
30M Handstand Walk

TC : 15’


Teams:
For time :
Female-Female Pair
100m Relay Handstand Walk
60 One Leg Squats
60 Box Jumps Over 50cm
60 HSPU
Then
Male-Male Pair
60 HSPU
60 Box Jumps Over 60cm
60 One Leg Squats
100m Relay Handstand Walk
TC : 18′

Teams Elite
9:18 AM UTC+02 9:18 AM UTC+02
Elite Women 1
9:42 AM UTC+02 9:42 AM UTC+02
Elite Women 2
10:01 AM UTC+02 10:01 AM UTC+02
Elite Men 1
10:20 AM UTC+02 10:20 AM UTC+02
Elite Men 2
10:39 AM UTC+02 10:39 AM UTC+02
Event 8

Complete 8-6 Cal on the Ski erg and 1 snatch every 75 seconds with progressively heavier barbells.
60 seconds of work and 15 seconds to rotate between stations

Teams:
Male-Male Pair EVENT 8A
7-7 / 6-6 / 5-5 / 4-4 / 3-3 / 2-2 / 1-1 Snatches
6 Minutes time cap
then Female-Female Pair EVENT 8B
7-7 / 6-6 / 5-5 / 4-4 / 3-3 / 2-2 / 1-1 Snatches
6 Minutes time cap
Male : 90kg
Female : 60kg

Teams Elite
11:52 AM UTC+02 11:52 AM UTC+02
Elite Women
12:30 PM UTC+02 12:30 PM UTC+02
Elite Men
1:43 PM UTC+02 1:43 PM UTC+02
FINAL

For Time:
400m Assault Runner
30 Toes to Bar
8 Alternating DB Ground to Overhead
Time Cap: 6’

Team
M1-F1 Then M2-F2 Waterfall Style
400m Air Runner Each
30 Synchro Toes to Bar
8 DB Alternating Ground to Overhead
Time Cap: 10’

Teams Elite 5
5:13 PM UTC+02 5:13 PM UTC+02
Elite Women 10
5:33 PM UTC+02 5:33 PM UTC+02
Elite Men 10
5:44 PM UTC+02 5:44 PM UTC+02


Event 9 FINAL / CrossFit® French Throwdown 2019




Event 8 Elite / CrossFit® French Throwdown 2019


Event 7 Elite / CrossFit® French Throwdown 2019


Event 6 Elite / CrossFit® French Throwdown 2019



Event 4 Elite / CrossFit® French Throwdown 2019




Event 3 Elite / CrossFit® French Throwdown 2019


Event 2 Elite / CrossFit® French Throwdown 2019


Event 1 Elite / CrossFit® French Throwdown 2019






Inside the Athlete: Elliot Simmonds


Comp:Jun 28-30, 2019
Qual:Apr 19 - May 1, 2019

Want More?

Subscribe to our newsletter for a five minute, daily digest of all things CrossFit.