CrossFit Games

2022 Granite Games Semifinal Official Roster

May 26, 2022 by
Photo Credit: Instagram: @thegranitegames
Enjoying Morning Chalk Up? Access additional exclusive interviews, analyses, and stories with an Rx membership.

The 2022 Granite Games semifinal takes place from June 3-5, 2022 at the TCO Stadium in Eagan, MN. Thirty male and female athletes and twenty teams will square off for a chance to earn one of five spots at the 2022 NOBULL CrossFit Games. 

Who qualifies from this event: The top five men, women and teams automatically qualify. 

  • The sixth, seventh and eighth place male and female finishers will advance to the Last Chance Qualifier which takes place online on June 29-July 1. 
  • The payouts awarded are $5000, $4000, $3000, $2000 and $1000 awarded to first through fifth, respectively, for both individuals and teams.

Important Links

Official Roster of Who’s Competing

The following men, women and teams are on the official roster to compete at the 2022 Granite Games. CrossFit may change this roster at any time. 

Individual Men

  1. Carlos Albaladejo
  2. Zachery Buntin
  3. Marshall Creed
  4. Matt Dlugos
  5. Leonel Franco
  6. Chandler Smith
  7. Samuel Kwant
  8. Brent Fikowski
  9. Josh Woodhull
  10. Stewart Jones
  11. Tyler Eggimann
  12. Norman Woodring
  13. Eric Evans
  14. Joe Pierro
  15. Casey Crable
  16. Dylan Hamming
  17. Sam Demeester
  18. John Wood
  19. Kyle Baughman
  20. Phil Toon
  21. Colten Mertens
  22. Nick Mathew
  23. Travis Mayer
  24. Marquan Jones
  25. Joshua Hong
  26. Jordan Hayward
  27. Chase Merrill
  28. Timothy Paulson
  29. CJ Gerald
  30. Anthony Davis

Individual Women

  1. Brittany Bolella
  2. Chloe Carano
  3. Victoria Caruso
  4. Kelly Benfey
  5. Caroline Stanley
  6. Nataya Fullmer
  7. Mallory O’Brien
  8. Jessica Meek
  9. Lindsey Motl
  10. Julia Glotz
  11. Andrea Szarkowicz
  12. Sierra Tjelmeland
  13. Feeroozeh Saghafi
  14. Jess Harper
  15. Zoe Warren
  16. Sydney Wells
  17. Karisa Stapp
  18. Jordan Szewc
  19. Kloie Wilson
  20. Kaela Stephano
  21. Ashley Shoemaker
  22. Emily Rolfe
  23. Ana Valladares
  24. Amanda Barnhart
  25. Danielle Oliveri
  26. Emily Defeo
  27. Chelsea Nicholas
  28. Kelly Stone
  29. Alex Willis
  30. Dani Speegle

Team

  1. CrossFit Hype
  2. CrossFit Invictus Unconquerable
  3. CrossFit Invictus
  4. CrossFit Lakeville
  5. 8th Day CrossFit Orange
  6. CrossFit 8035
  7. CrossFit Greater Heights Ascend
  8. CrossFit Move Fast Lift Heavy
  9. CrossFit Gambit
  10. Ocean State CrossFit Blue
  11. Rhapsody CrossFit
  12. CrossFit Union Square Black
  13. Stay Strong CrossFit Black
  14. CrossFit Breaking Boundaries
  15. Lone Star CrossFit Red
  16. Verdant CrossFit
  17. CrossFit Reignited ILM
  18. Undefeated CrossFit
  19. Rayzor Ranch CrossFit
  20. CrossFit OBA

Get the Newsletter

For a daily digest of all things CrossFit. Community, Competitions, Athletes, Tips, Recipes, Deals and more.

This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.