Men
  • 1 Justin Medeiros 726
  • 2 Roman Khrennikov 688
  • 3 Tim Paulson 634
  • 4 Cedric Lapointe 582
  • 5 Lukas Esslinger 560
  • 6 Will Moorad 548
  • 7 Sean Sweeney 542
  • 8 Jean-Simon Roy-Lemaire 519
  • 9 Nick Mathew 518
  • 10 Andre Houdet 501
  • 11 Drew Wayman 462
  • 12 Devin O'neill 432
  • 12 Matt McLeod 432
  • 14 Bryan Wong 429
  • 15 Reggie Fasa 418
  • 16 Dan Bailey 396
  • 17 Jake Berman 389
  • 18 Mike Wagner 380
  • 19 Will Kane 351
  • 20 Michael Smith 347
  • 21 Brendan Caslin 342
  • 22 MiŁosz StaworzyŃski 310
  • 23 Tom Watson 285
  • 24 Bartek Lipka 198
  • 25 Tyler Lloyd 189
  • 26 Tucker Mclemore 163
  • 27 Ty Laramie 129
  • 9999 Jake Frye 128
  • 9999 Adrian Mundwiler 486
  • 9999 Sam Stewart 270
  • 9999 Jonathan Gibson 102
  • 9999 Linus Bresander 23
  • 9999 Jonne Koski 0
  • 9999 Klaus UggerhØj 0
Women
  • 1 Sara Sigmundsdottir 840
  • 2 Kristin Holte 812
  • 3 Emma McQuaid 700
  • 4 Andrea Solberg 640
  • 5 Samantha Briggs 606
  • 6 Emelie Lundberg 600
  • 6 Steph Chung 600
  • 8 Kelsey Kiel 566
  • 9 Alexys Dtiole 518
  • 10 Emilia Leppänen 493
  • 11 Joey Kimdon 390
  • 12 Nicole Burke 388
  • 13 Ella Wilkinson 384
  • 14 Tommie Deprima 376
  • 15 Mikaela Norman 346
  • 15 Simona Quintana 346
  • 17 Samantha Petrich 326
  • 18 Ashley Shepherd 317
  • 19 Hannah Hardy 316
  • 20 Desiree Rogers 303
  • 21 Jevon Thompson 302
  • 22 Maureen Koegel 301
  • 23 Michelle Basnett 297
  • 24 Victoria Hernandez 286
  • 25 Deanna Swedish 277
  • 26 Hilary Steele 251
  • 27 Kacey Wells 249
  • 28 Carissa Mueller 246
  • 29 Julia Kamide 224
  • 30 Gina Delucia 140
  • 31 Nik Latora 139
  • 32 Katie Price 113
  • 9999 Cheryl Nasso 0
  • 9999 Kimberlee Dekrey 0
Teams
  • 1 ROMWOD MeatSquad 650
  • 2 The Progrm 600
  • 3 The Athlete Program 592
  • 4 NATION 576
  • 5 Team JST Compete 546
  • 6 CrossFit Oslo wolfpack 474
  • 7 Southern Beasts 382
  • 8 Team Aarhus CrossFit 321
  • 9 Team 4 Friends 268
  • 10 YE OLD SAVAGES 255

2:30 PM UTC+0 2:30 PM UTC+0

Handwalk Hurry

Ski 1000m / 700m for time.
on 0:00, 2:00, 4:00, 6:00
20m HS Walk

Heat 1
2:30 PM UTC+0 2:30 PM UTC+0
Heat 2
2:42 PM UTC+0 2:42 PM UTC+0
Heat 3
2:54 PM UTC+0 2:54 PM UTC+0
Heat 4
3:06 PM UTC+0 3:06 PM UTC+0
Heat 5
3:18 PM UTC+0 3:18 PM UTC+0
Heat 6
3:30 PM UTC+0 3:30 PM UTC+0

3:46 PM UTC+0 3:46 PM UTC+0

Team Reek (Team)

Each athlete has 5 minutes to work for total team distance:

Run 400m
Complete Rope Climbs
Run 400m
Ski for Distance

*Athletes 1 & 2 must complete 4 Rope Climbs. Athlete 3 must complete 3 legless Rope Climbs. Athlete 4 must complete 2 Unbroken Rope Climbs

Heat 1
3:46 PM UTC+0 3:46 PM UTC+0
Heat 2
4:10 PM UTC+0 4:10 PM UTC+0

4:45 PM UTC+0 4:45 PM UTC+0

D-Couplet

21-15-9
Bar Muscle Ups
Back Squats at 90kg / 60kg

Heat 1
4:45 PM UTC+0 4:45 PM UTC+0
Heat 2
4:56 PM UTC+0 4:56 PM UTC+0
Heat 3
5:07 PM UTC+0 5:07 PM UTC+0
Heat 4
5:18 PM UTC+0 5:18 PM UTC+0
Heat 5
5:29 PM UTC+0 5:29 PM UTC+0
Heat 6
5:40 PM UTC+0 5:40 PM UTC+0

6:00 PM UTC+0 6:00 PM UTC+0

Machine (Team)

Alternating Isabel
Alternating Grace

Both Men – 60kg
Both Women – 42.5kg

*all four syncro on first rep of each set

*after that, men and women alternate, rep for rep, men in syncro, women in syncro

*women can only work while men hold bar overhead, and vice versa

Heat 1
6:00 PM UTC+0 6:00 PM UTC+0
Heat 2
6:13 PM UTC+0 6:13 PM UTC+0

6:35 PM UTC+0 6:35 PM UTC+0

Snatch

1RM Snatch

Heat 1
6:35 PM UTC+0 6:35 PM UTC+0
Heat 2
6:51 PM UTC+0 6:51 PM UTC+0
Heat 3
7:07 PM UTC+0 7:07 PM UTC+0
Heat 4
7:23 PM UTC+0 7:23 PM UTC+0
Heat 5
7:39 PM UTC+0 7:39 PM UTC+0
Heat 6
7:55 PM UTC+0 7:55 PM UTC+0

2:30 PM UTC+0 2:30 PM UTC+0

Galen

2 Unbroken Rope Climbs
Run 400m
2 Unbroken Rope Climbs
Run 400m
2 Unbroken Rope Climbs
Run 400m
2 Unbroken Rope Climbs

Heat 1
2:30 PM UTC+0 2:30 PM UTC+0
Heat 2
2:41 PM UTC+0 2:41 PM UTC+0
Heat 3
2:52 PM UTC+0 2:52 PM UTC+0
Heat 4
3:03 PM UTC+0 3:03 PM UTC+0
Heat 5
3:14 PM UTC+0 3:14 PM UTC+0
Heat 6
3:25 PM UTC+0 3:25 PM UTC+0

3:48 PM UTC+0 3:48 PM UTC+0

Dunbars Breakdown (Team)

30 Syncro Dumbbell Snatches
30 Syncro Toes to Bar
30 Syncro Dumbbell Snatches
30 Syncro Toes to Bar
30 Syncro Dumbbell Snatches

30kg / 22.5kg

Heat 1
3:48 PM UTC+0 3:48 PM UTC+0
Heat 2
4:02 PM UTC+0 4:02 PM UTC+0

4:25 PM UTC+0 4:25 PM UTC+0

Spinning Catherine

160 Double Unders
10m Regional Lunge
24 Alternating DB Thrusters
10m Regional Lunge
24 Alternating DB Thrusters
10m Regional Lunge
160 Double Unders

Heat 1
4:25 PM UTC+0 4:25 PM UTC+0
Heat 2
4:43 PM UTC+0 4:43 PM UTC+0
Heat 3
5:01 PM UTC+0 5:01 PM UTC+0
Heat 4
5:19 PM UTC+0 5:19 PM UTC+0

5:48 PM UTC+0 5:48 PM UTC+0

Rewormed (Team)

21-15-9-21

Worm Thrusters
Burpees

*Team lunges to advance the worm

Heat 1
5:48 PM UTC+0 5:48 PM UTC+0
Heat 2
6:07 PM UTC+0 6:07 PM UTC+0

6:35 PM UTC+0 6:35 PM UTC+0

Big Go

9 Burpee Over Box
15 Deadlifts 120kg/90kg
21 Burpee Over Box

Heat 1
6:35 PM UTC+0 6:35 PM UTC+0
Heat 2
6:41 PM UTC+0 6:41 PM UTC+0
Heat 3
6:47 PM UTC+0 6:47 PM UTC+0
Heat 4
6:53 PM UTC+0 6:53 PM UTC+0
Heat 5
6:59 PM UTC+0 6:59 PM UTC+0
Heat 6
7:05 PM UTC+0 7:05 PM UTC+0

7:20 PM UTC+0 7:20 PM UTC+0

Heavy Handed (Team)

For total power output in 10 minutes.

Male: 10m Handstand Walk. 1 Squat Clean*
Female: 10m Handstand Walk. 1 Squat Clean*

*Athletes choose the weight of their bar. 2 minute transition, then the other half of the team repeats. Score is total power output of all four teammates.

Heat 1
7:20 PM UTC+0 7:20 PM UTC+0
Heat 2
7:46 PM UTC+0 7:46 PM UTC+0

12:00 PM UTC+0 12:00 PM UTC+0

Launchpad (Team)

For time:

60 Syncro Box Jump Overs
60 Syncro Jerks
40 Syncro Box Jump Overs
40 Syncro Push Press
20 Syncro Box Jump Overs
20 Syncro Strict Press

65kg/45kg. Any two male/female athlete syncro on all reps.

Heat 1
12:00 PM UTC+0 12:00 PM UTC+0
Heat 2
12:00 PM UTC+0 12:00 PM UTC+0

12:00 PM UTC+0 12:00 PM UTC+0

Trek Run

4km Bike
1km Run

Heat 1
12:00 PM UTC+0 12:00 PM UTC+0
Heat 2
12:18 PM UTC+0 12:18 PM UTC+0
Heat 3
12:36 PM UTC+0 12:36 PM UTC+0
Heat 4
12:54 PM UTC+0 12:54 PM UTC+0
Heat 5
1:12 PM UTC+0 1:12 PM UTC+0
Heat 6
1:30 PM UTC+0 1:30 PM UTC+0

2:05 PM UTC+0 2:05 PM UTC+0

Creeping Barrage (Team)

100/70 Cal Bike
20m SB Clean
80/55 Cal Bike
20m SB Clean
60/40 Cal Bike
20m SB Clean
40/25 Cal Bike
20m SB Clean
20/15 Cal Bike
20m SB Clean

Heat 1
2:05 PM UTC+0 2:05 PM UTC+0
Heat 2
2:34 PM UTC+0 2:34 PM UTC+0

3:15 PM UTC+0 3:15 PM UTC+0

Sisyphus

4 Rounds for Time

30 Cal Bike
25 Toes to Bar
20m SB Cleans

Heat 1
3:15 PM UTC+0 3:15 PM UTC+0
Heat 2
3:44 PM UTC+0 3:44 PM UTC+0
Heat 3
4:13 PM UTC+0 4:13 PM UTC+0
Heat 4
4:42 PM UTC+0 4:42 PM UTC+0

5:22 PM UTC+0 5:22 PM UTC+0

Sauron (Team)

MM Pair:
15-13-11
Cal Row & Bike
Alternating Ring Muscle Ups

FF Pair:
11-9-7
Cal Row & Bike
Alternating Ring Muscle Ups

Heat 1
5:22 PM UTC+0 5:22 PM UTC+0
Heat 2
5:44 PM UTC+0 5:44 PM UTC+0

6:15 PM UTC+0 6:15 PM UTC+0

Squared & Rooted

3 Clean & Jerks 120kg / 80kg
9 Wall Balls 13kg / 9kg
81 Wall Balls 9kg / 6kg
9 Wall Balls 13kg / 9kg
3 Clean & Jerks 120kg / 80kg

Heat 1
6:15 PM UTC+0 6:15 PM UTC+0
Heat 2
6:21 PM UTC+0 6:21 PM UTC+0
Heat 3
6:27 PM UTC+0 6:27 PM UTC+0
Heat 4
6:33 PM UTC+0 6:33 PM UTC+0
Heat 5
6:39 PM UTC+0 6:39 PM UTC+0
Heat 6
6:45 PM UTC+0 6:45 PM UTC+0

7:30 PM UTC+0 7:30 PM UTC+0

Podium Presentations


Meet ROMWOD Meatsquad, the First Team to Qualify


Meet Andrea Solberg: Filthy 150 Games Invitee



Meet Justin Medeiros: Winner of CrossFit Filthy 150


Sigmundsdottir: I “just need to believe in myself at the CrossFit Games”



2019 CrossFit Filthy 150 – Day 3


2019 CrossFit Filthy 150 – Day 2


Filthy 150 Day 2 Recap




2019 CrossFit Filthy 150 – Day 1 Full Video



Filthy 150 Day 1 Recap: Sigmundsdottir, Solberg, Mundwiler and Paulson


Sara Sigmundsdottir 95kg/210 Pound Snatch + Post Event Win Interview


Cedric Lapointe Responds to 20.4 Penalty